fbpx

2022 MRA State Championship - Round 6

Event Details

674
Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: August 27, 2022 9AM to August 28, 2022 5PM
Entries Open: July 25, 2022 10AM
Entries Close: August 22, 2022 10AM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Turns: 10
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580

Event Documents



Categories
Imp. Production Over 2L (Sat)
Imp. Production Under 2L (Sat)
MX5 Cup (Sat)
SuperTT (Sat)
Test & Tune (Sat)
Clubman Championship (Sun)
Excels (Sun)
MRA Prod. Cars / E36 /Alfa Romeo (Sun)
Pulsars (Sun)
Regularity (Sun)
Entrant List
Imp. Production Over 2L (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Trevan Spiteri

Mitsubishi Evolution VI RS
STR / Brindabella
12

Adam Wiedemann

BMW E36
Atomic Racing
13

Ahmed Baghdadi

Holden Commodore
Sams Performance
14

David Noble

Toyota Corolla
-
36

Steven Engel

Mitsubishi Evo 7
Lansvale Smash Repairs / Sydney Cove Property
42

Stig Richards

Mazda RX7
www.itsthelittlethings.shop
47

Andrew Mcmaster

BMW E30
Motorsport Windscreens
52

Lachlan McBrien

BMW E46 M3
BEE-EMS Car Service
55

David Vincent

Ford EA
Bearpark Racing
74

Brad Harris

Mazda RX8
Exclusive Switchboards
77

Ben Algie

Nissan S15
Prostreet Automotive
78

Mark Tutton

Holden Commodore
Tutton Plumbing Pty Ltd / JRE Race Engines
232

Mayan Reddy

BMW M3R
MGR Racing
Imp. Production Under 2L (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Kurt Macready

Nissan Silvia
Mike Hughes Finance
6

Nathan Stephens

Suzuki Swift
-
7

Charlie Viola

Honda Integra
Charben Racing / Trackschool
9

Henri Price

Honda Civic
HP Motorsport
28

Mathew Harris

Honda Civic
Akuna Pools / Tyrepower Campbelltown
32

Tim Robson

Honda Civic
032 Racing / ClubRacer Engineering
37

Matthew Wildridge

Ford Escort
Wildridge Fabrications
45

Jeff Hanson

Datsun Sunny
MHD Manufacturing
70

Ian Price

Ford Escort
HP Motorsport
82

Matthew Birks

Toyota Corolla
Crisis Transport & Logistics
97

Greg Wright

Nissan Pulsar
G Wright
101

Timothy Molesworth

Toyota Celica
Sydney Crime And Trauma Cleaning
127

David Haines

Toyota Corolla
Park Homestead
MX5 Cup (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2

Luke Jeffress

Mazda Mx5
Jeffress Racing Team / Prep’d Motorsport
11

Ben Cathcart

Mazda Mx5
Cathcart Motorsport
20

Jacob Giovenco

Mazda Mx5
Total Car Body Repairs / Mx5 Club Nsw
23

Ben Oldfield

Mazda Mx5
-
25

Robert Herrick

Mazda Mx5 NC
Trackschool / V8hotlaps
48

David Johnson

Mazda Mx5
Mx5 Club Nsw
51

Richard Herring

Mazda Mx5
Herring Racing
57

Robert Giovenco

Mazda Mx5
TRG Electrical
69

John Connolly

Mazda Mx5
Raceaway Track Time / Weekend Australian
91

Rob Hay

Mazda Mx5 NB
Mx5 Mania
98

Stuart McFadyen

Mazda Mx5
Maxtom
112

Malcolm Steel

Mazda Mx5
MX5 Club NSW
123

Steven Head

Mazda Mx5
Mx5 Mania
151

Craig Barney

Mazda Mx5
Craig Barney
177

Todd Herring

Mazda Mx5
Herring Racing
179

Jamie Martin

Mazda Mx5 NA8
Miata Racing Team
303

Scott Lanham

Mazda Mx5
Mx5 Club Of NSW
361

Martyn Voormeulen

Mazda Mx5
-
369

Sarah Medley

Mazda Mx5
-
512

Terry Johnson

Mazda Mx5
-
791

Andy Boydell

Mazda Mx5
Spy Optic
SuperTT (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2

Luke Jeffress

Mazda Mx5
Jeffress Racing Team / Prep’d Motorsport
7

Aaron Gabriel

Mazda RX7
Gabriel Motorsport
9

Terry Denovan

Holden Commodore Vh
Motor Racing Australia
11

Jeff Nielsen

Ford XR8 Ute
JN Plumbing Pty Ltd
12

Jac Cousin

Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
-
28

John Markwick

Hyundai Excel
TPS Motorsport / Auto Parts Central Bathurst / Garage28 Bathurst
29

Lloyd Godfrey

Honda Integra
Futura Trailers
31

Brock Stinson

Nissan Pulsar N14
Agm Engineering / Smash Repair Centre Penrith
33

Denis Pana

Holden Commodore VS
Powerhouse Tune & Race
41

Michael Ricketts

Nissan Pulsar N14
Young Car Wash
42

Chris Blanch

Holden Commodore VE Ute
CGB Carpentry
43

Harrison Inwood

Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
48

Scott Tidyman

Nissan Pulsar N14
Southwest Automotive
69

Lachlan Cook

Mazda RX8
Prep'd Motorsport
123

Steven Head

Mazda Mx5
Mx5 Mania
134

Kenneth Davis

Ford Falcon
K&K Linemarking / Rayolite
191

Connor Cooper

Hyundai Excel
Nexa / Bargwanna and Sons
279

Brett Hord

Mazda RX7
Galaxy Financial Services
321

Chris Sutton

Subaru WRX Sti
321 MotoFit / Ichiban Imports
323

Julian Burke

BMW 325
Head Office Group / MH Autocare
380

Neil Byers

Mitsubishi 380
Baulkham Hills Removals
382

Paul Leabeater

Mitsubishi 380
Baulkham Hills Removals
717

Matthew James

Ford Escort
-
841

Mark Granger

Ford Falcon
Peter Mann Automotive
Test & Tune (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2

Dylan Debono

Hyundai Excel
TPS
3

Ian Joyce

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
6

Tim Colombrita

Hyundai Excel
Martin Engines / Excel Racing Australia / TPS Motorsports
7

Charlie Viola

Nissan Pulsar
Charben Racing / Trackschool
10

Beau Pronesti

Nissan Pulsar N14
Actronair / J & M Costa
18

Lewis Buhagiar

Hyundai Excel
Krizmik Industries
19

Tom Dalziel

Hyundai Excel
-
20

Josh Craig

Nissan Pulsar N14
RTR Trailers / Ultimate Karting Sydney / Trackschool / TC Racing
39

Jamie Craig

Nissan Pulsar N14
Beaches Seadoo / TC Racing
48

Vern Young

Isuzu Gemini
-
53

Max Geoghegan

Hyundai Excel
Just Bathroomware
57

Paul Quinn

Hyundai Excel
ACT Autoworx
58

Brian Sciberras

Hyundai Excel
Brians Earthworks / Prime Excavation & Co
64

Caleb Hefren

Hyundai Excel
Smartfix Auto Electrics
66

Joel Strode

Hyundai Excel
Formula Trailers / Addon Builders
70

Louis Loizou

Hyundai Excel
3D Racing Solutions
78

Kane Alderton

Nissan Pulsar N15
KA Motorsport
94

Christopher Giovenco

Hyundai Excel
Team Giovenco
282

Andre Cortes

Nissan Pulsar N14
-
Clubman Championship (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6

Christopher Barry

PRB Composite
PRB Australia
7

John Moyes

PRB S2
PRB Australia
25

Stuart Shirvington

PBR Birkin
Bincorp Equipment
45

Simon Woodcock

Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
49

Bill McBride

BBB Clubman
Westlakes Auto Club
52

Joshua Versluis

Birkin S3
Pure Motorsport Australia
61

Ivan Srejber

PRB Clubman S4
ARDC
77

Russell Butler

Arrow SE
Arrow Sportscars
Excels (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2

Dylan Debono

Hyundai Excel
TPS Motorsport
4

Matthew Woodward

Hyundai Excel
Auto Parts Central / Spray FX Bathurst / Alpha Signs / Lectrix Group
6

Tim Colombrita

Hyundai Excel
Martin Engines / Excel Racing Australia / TPS Motorsports
11

Gary Hodges

Hyundai Excel
-
12

Stephen Muggleton

Hyundai Excel
Rennsport Detailing
16

William Brittain

Hyundai Excel
-
18

Lewis Buhagiar

Hyundai Excel
Krizmik Industries
19

Tom Dalziel

Hyundai Excel
-
20

David Brown

Hyundai Excel
Sanctuary Cosmetic Clinic
21

Cameron Brown

Hyundai Excel
Sanctuary Cosmetic Clinic
28

John Markwick

Hyundai Excel
TPS Motorsport / Auto Parts Central Bathurst / Garage28 Bathurst
29

Thomas Macleod

Hyundai Excel
-
31

Hayden Auld

Hyundai Excel
Syd-Fab
36

Justin Smith

Hyundai Excel
-
40

Michael Hodge

Hyundai Excel
LTS Racing
41

James Stabile

Hyundai Excel
Laytex Concrete
43

Nathan Goulding

Hyundai Excel
-
49

Wayne Jones

Hyundai Excel
Wayne Jones 24 Hour Towing Service
53

Max Geoghegan

Hyundai Excel
Just Bathroomware
54

Preston Breust

Hyundai Excel
Intersales / ACT Autoworx
55

Shannon Williams

Hyundai Excel
Elle David
64

Caleb Hefren

Hyundai Excel
Smartfix Auto Electrics
65

Jeff Neve

Hyundai Excel
Century Batteries / Elite Property Maintenance / Pinnacle Graffix / Fruitwheels
66

Joel Strode

Hyundai Excel
Formula Trailers / Addon Builders
68

Monique Sciberras

Hyundai Excel
Statewide Civil / Prime Excavation & Co / DLM Plant Hire
69

Matthew Mosse-Robinson

Hyundai Excel
Personalised Favours / Test Tag Outlet
70

Louis Loizou

Hyundai Excel
3D Racing Solutions
84

Wil Longmore

Hyundai Excel
Betterlook Homes / ACT Autoworx
91

Ben Goodridge

Hyundai Excel
Ben Goodridge Racing
94

Christopher Giovenco

Hyundai Excel
Team Giovenco
97

Louis Brittain

Hyundai Excel
-
132

Scott Ford

Hyundai Excel
Tyremasters Mittagong, Goulburn / Stevco Seals And Pumps / AAFS, STC Motorsport
161

Tony Gardiner

Hyundai Excel
One Nine Media
191

Connor Cooper

Hyundai Excel
Nexa / Bargwanna and Sons
210

Andrew Grima

Hyundai Excel
Team Grima Racing / ASV Euro Car Parts
995

William Seal

Hyundai Excel
Global Self Storage / Hardcut
MRA Prod. Cars / E36 /Alfa Romeo (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Jeffrey Barnes

BMW E36 318is
Conan Racing
5

John Boston

Subaru BRZ
Trackschool / V8Hotlaps
13

Grahame Fraser

Holden Commodore VE
G&E Signs / GCC Motorsport / Blacktown Auto Parts / Hare & Forbes / Pirtek
16

Rob Boaden

BMW E36
DPO / Xtreme Karts Warners Bay
31

Simon Hodges

BMW M4
Secure Wealth Advisers
39

David Bailey

BMW E36
Tongarra Rd Preschool and Early Learning Centre
42

Corrine Virag

Holden Commodore
KMS Electrical Services
54

John Burkhart

Alfa Romeo 156 TS
Webstercare / Alfa Hire
64

Urs Muller

Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Muller Motorsport
69

Glen Wilson

Holden Commodore VF
CMB Excavations
79

Oskar Butt

VW Polo
PB Motorsports Services
95

Matt O’Brien

CSV Volanti
Rover Coaches / Guardian Fire Protection
134

Kenneth Davis

Ford Falcon
K&K Linemarking / Rayolite
195

Ian Kegg

Hyundai Tiburon
Valvoline Australia / Imead Sign
321

Chris Sutton

Subaru Wrx Sti
321 Motofit / Ichiban Imports
405

Aaron Lloyd

BMW E36
Pascall Group / Tyrepower Jervis Bay / Shoalhaven Oil Supplies
Pulsars (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3

Ian Joyce

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
7

Charlie Viola

Nissan Pulsar N14
Charben Racing / Trackschool
8

Chris Manning

Nissan Pulsar N15
Sandgate Autos / Pure Property / Reynolds Auctions
10

Beau Pronesti

Nissan Pulsar N14
Actron Air
16

Ian Ashcroft

Nissan Pulsar N15
IGA
19

Caine Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G&E Signs / GCC Motorsports / K&K Linemarking / Hare & Forbes / Pirtek
20

Josh Craig

Nissan Pulsar N14
RTR Trailers / Ultimate Karting Sydney / Trackschool / TC Racing
22

Gavan Reynolds

Nissan Pulsar N15
Pure Property Management / Sandgate Autos
27

Greg Dufficy

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs / Southwest Trans
29

Corey Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N15
Hare & Forbes Machinery House / G&E Signs / Blacktown Auto Spares / GCC Motorsports / Pirtek
31

Brock Stinson

Nissan Pulsar N14
AGM Engineering / Smash Repair Centre Penrith
35

Stephen Doorey

Nissan Pulsar N15
Raceaway Track Time / Regional Health Care Group
36

Jeff Lawrence

Nissan Pulsar N14
Able Doors
39

Jamie Craig

Nissan Pulsar N14
Beaches Seadoo / Tc Racing
43

Harrison Inwood

Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
47

Rod Albronda

Nissan Pulsar N14
Pirtek / Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Performance / G&E Signs / Quickturn
48

Scott Tidyman

Nissan Pulsar N14
Southwest Automotive
52

Scott Thompson

Nissan Pulsar N15
Obsessed Motorsport / bakethis_kelly
57

Kris Albronda

Nissan Pulsar N14
Globetrotter Towing / Pro Wraps And Graphics / Blacktown Auto Spares / Noizee Motorsports / Pirtek
59

Breanna Woodland

Nissan Pulsar N14
Woodland Racing
70

Peter Halfpenny

Nissan Pulsar N14
Towrex Trailers
78

Kane Alderton

Nissan Pulsar N15
KA Motorsport
96

Chris Butterfield

Nissan Pulsar N14
M&G Australia Wide Removals
139

Timothy Maynard

Nissan Pulsar N15
South Gundagai Auto / DSR
282

Andre Cortes

Nissan Pulsar N14
-
313

Dan Smith

Nissan Pulsar N14
Manor Real Estate / South Gundagai Auto / DSR
Regularity (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
13

Evelyn Martyn

Mazda Mx5
EMC Racing
41

Michael Ricketts

Nissan Pulsar N14
Young Car Wash
581

Brad Bassett

Ford Escort RS2000
Southern Sporting Car Club / D&S Motorsport