fbpx

2021 MRA State Championship - Round 8

Event Details

570
Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: October 22, 2021 6PM to October 23, 2021 10PM
Entries Open: September 27, 2021 10AM
Entries Close: October 18, 2021 10AM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Sydney Motorsport Park - GP
Length: 3.93km
Direction: Anti-clockwise
Turns: 11
Address: Ferrers Rd, Eastern Creek NSW 2766

Event Documents



Categories
Friday Night Practice
Excels (PM)
MX5 Cup (AM)
NSW Prod Cars / E36 / IPRA NSW (AM)
Pulsars - 1 Hour (PM)
Regularity (AM)
Superkarts (AM)
SuperTT (PM)
Entrant List
Friday Night Practice
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Josh Craig

Nissan Pulsar N14
Ultimate Karting Sydney / TC Racing
2

Dylan De Bono

Hyundai Excel
Pedders
3

Barry Kelleher

Ford Mustang
-
3

Ian Joyce

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
3

Steven Engel

Mitsubishi Evo 9
Ansarada / Sydney Cove Property
5

Denis Barbaro

Nissan Pulsar N15
Solutions In Plastic
6

Tim Colombrita

Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavations
7

Charlie Viola

Nissan Pulsar N15
Charben Racing / TrackSchool
7

Marcus Rummler

BMW 318is
Pinnacle Automotive / Alka Power / 7 Chairs / Bicycle Centre Hawkesbury
9

Peter Dane

Chevrolet Camaro
Redistrip NSW
10

Beau Pronesti

Nissan Pulsar N14
Actron / Costa
11

Ben Cathcart

Mazda MX-5
Black Betty Racing
12

Ben Hanrahan

Nissan Pulsar N15
Charben Racing / TrackSchool
17

Michael Osmond

Nissan Pulsar N15
Ozzy Outhouse Hire
21

Cameron Brown

Hyundai Excel
Sanctuary Cosmetic Clinic
22

Peter Hennessy

BMW E36 M3-R
Extinguished Fire / DBA / Road & Race Performance
27

Greg Dufficy

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs / Southwest Trans
29

Lloyd Godfrey

Honda Integra
Futura Trailers
30

Jordan Cox

Nissan Pulsar N15
Cox Motorsport / Pitcher Partners
32

Simon Kendrick

Nissan Pulsar N14
Beaches SEA-DOO & CAN-AM
32

Todd Ford

Hyundai Excel
W32Motorsport
33

Angus Wallace

Nissan Pulsar N14
Castrol
34

Phillip Chisholm

Nissan Skyline
ARDC
41

James Stabile

Hyundai Excel
-
46

Pawel Faber

Honda Civic
PT Painting
48

Scott Tidyman

Nissan Pulsar N14
Southwest Automotive
50

Willem Fercher

Subaru Brz
Winmalee Car Care
57

Matthew Boylan

Mitsubishi Evo10RS
Pomelo Designs
58

Brad Bassett

Ford Falcon XR6T
Southern Sporting Car Club / D&S Motorsport
58

Brian Sciberras

Hyundai Excel
-
68

Monique Sciberras

Hyundai Excel
Statewide Civil / Prime Excavation & Co
69

Matthew Mosse-Robinson

Hyundai Excel
Personalised Favours
71

Jude Bargwanna

Audi TTRS
Jude Bargwanna Motorsport
72

Thomas Petrovich

Nissan Pulsar N15
Hycast Metals Racing
75

Michael Hall

Mazda MX-5
Carbotech Brakes
82

Travis Worton

Nissan Pulsar N15
-
91

Benjamin Goodridge

Hyundai Excel
-
93

Mark Stockley

Ford Falcon
Menai Mufflers & Automotive
98

Stuart McFadyen

Mazda MX-5
Maxtom
100

George Mawad

Hyundai Excel
Renovation Excellence
101

Timothy Molesworth

Toyota Celica
Sydney Crime and Trauma Cleaning
116

Edan Thornburrow

Ford Mustang
Sydney Property Care
123

Steven Head

Mazda MX-5
Mx5 Mania
127

David Haines

Toyota Corolla
IPRA NSW
132

Scott Ford

Hyundai Excel
Tyremasters / Steveco Seal and Pumps / All Aspects of Facilities Maintenance
147

Shane Tate

Nissan Pulsar N15
SST Racing
164

Mark Morsillo

Triumph Dolomite
Oneway Racing
166

Joel Strode

Hyundai Excel
Picton Towing / Formula Trailers
191

Connor Cooper

Hyundai Excel
NEXA
222

Mark Boudib

BMW GTR
United Consulting Engineers
322

Daniel Tierney

Toyota 86
Tierney Automotive
322

Geoff Tierney

Toyota 86
Tierney Automotive
777

Gavan Reynolds

Toyota 86
Reynolds Auctions / Sandgate Autos
791

Andy Boydell

Mazda MX-5
SPY Optic
Excels (PM)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2

Dylan De Bono

Hyundai Excel
Pedders
9

Tamara Wheeler

Hyundai Excel
LJ Hooker Kellyville Ridge / DUC-PEN
18

Lewis Buhagiar

Hyundai Excel
Krizmik Industries
20

David Brown

Hyundai Excel
Series X3 NSW
21

Cameron Brown

Hyundai Excel
Sanctuary Cosmetic Clinic
22

Phillip Schmarr

Hyundai Excel
Denison College - Kelso & Bathurst High
27

Ben Crossland

Hyundai Excel
Crossland Motorsport
31

Hayden Auld

Hyundai Excel
Fabrication Services Group
32

Todd Ford

Hyundai Excel
W32Motorsport
41

James Stabile

Hyundai Excel
-
55

Shannon Williams

Hyundai Excel
Elle David
58

Brian Sciberras

Hyundai Excel
-
65

Jeff Neve

Hyundai Excel
Century Batteries / Elite Property Maintenance / Pinnacle graffix / Fruitwheels
66

Joel Strode

Hyundai Excel
Picton Towing / Formula Trailers
68

Monique Sciberras

Hyundai Excel
Statewide Civil / Prime Excavation & Co
69

Matthew Mosse-Robinson

Hyundai Excel
Personalised Favours
70

Louis Loizou

Hyundai Excel
3D Racing Solutions
77

Lachlan Ward

Hyundai Excel
Lease A Race Car / Productivity Bootcamp
91

Benjamin Goodridge

Hyundai Excel
-
100

George Mawad

Hyundai Excel
Renovation Excellence
132

Scott Ford

Hyundai Excel
Tyremasters / Steveco Seal and Pumps / All Aspects of Facilities Maintenance
191

Connor Cooper

Hyundai Excel
NEXA
MX5 Cup (AM)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
11

Ben Cathcart

Mazda MX-5
Black Betty Racing
25

Rob Herrick

Mazda MX-5
TrackSchool / V8HotLaps
48

David Johnson

Mazda MX-5
Mazda MX-5 Club of NSW
62

Daniel Bushell

Mazda MX-5
-
75

Michael Hall

Mazda MX-5
Carbotech Brakes
98

Stuart McFadyen

Mazda MX-5
Maxtom
123

Steven Head

Mazda MX-5
Mx5 Mania
134

Ken Davis

Mazda MX-5
K&K Linemarking / Rayolite / ECU TEC Australia
151

Craig Barney

Mazda MX-5
-
512

Terry Johnson

Mazda MX-5
Racing Beat Performance
791

Andy Boydell

Mazda MX-5
SPY Optic
NSW Prod Cars / E36 / IPRA NSW (AM)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Kurt Macready

Nissan Silvia
Mike Huges Finance
3

Steven Engel

Mitsubishi Evo 9
Ansarada / Sydney Cove Property
5

Jim Pollicina

Toyota 86
Moccom Motorsports Communications
6

Nathan Stephens

Suzuki Swift Mk1
IPRA NSW
7

Marcus Rummler

BMW 318is
Pinnacle Automotive / Alka Power / 7 Chairs / Bicycle Centre Hawkesbury
10

Beau Pronesti

Nissan Pulsar N14
Actron / Costa
13

Grahame Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G&E Signs / GCC Motorsport / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes / Pirtek
14

Ben Sheedy

Nissan Pulsar N15
BlueSky Modular Buildings / TrackSchool
17

Charlie Viola

Nissan Pulsar N15
Charben Racing / TrackSchool
19

Caine Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G&E Signs / GCC Motorsport / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes / Pirtek / JG Bins
22

Peter Hennessy

BMW E36 M3-R
Extinguished Fire / DBA / Road & Race Performance
27

Matt Shylan

Honda Integra
Mobil 1 / Shockwave Signs / K&N / Meguiars / Intima
33

Denis Pana

Holden Commodore
Powerhouse Tune & Race
36

Shaun Penwarden

BMW E36
MetroFIre Services / BW Automotive
41

Tony Virag

HSV VF GTS
Wake Up Hotels
42

Corrine Virag

Holden Commodore SSV Redline
KMS Electrical Services
54

Mark Atkinson

BMW E36
-
57

Matthew Boylan

Mitsubishi Evo10RS
Pomelo Designs
66

Dimitri Agathos

Subaru WRX STi
Nova Employment / FullGas Racing
69

Glen Wilson

Holden VE
CMB Excavations Pty Ltd
71

Jude Bargwanna

Audi TTRS
Jude Bargwanna Motorsport
77

Ben Algie

Nissan 200SX
Prostreet Automotive
101

Timothy Molesworth

Toyota Celica
Sydney Crime and Trauma Cleaning
127

David Haines

Toyota Corolla
IPRA NSW
133

Angus Wallace

Nissan Pulsar N14
Castrol
166

Joel Strode

Hyundai Excel
Picton Towing / Formula Trailers
321

Chris Sutton

Subaru WRX
321 MotoFit / Ichiban Imports
322

Daniel Tierney

Toyota 86
Tierney Automotive
555

Steven Cameron

Nissan Pulsar N15
SMAC Motorsport / SchlegelGiesse / Popcorn People / G&E Signs / AUTOSAFE Industries
777

Gavan Reynolds

Toyota 86
Reynolds Auctions / Sandgate Autos
Pulsars - 1 Hour (PM)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Josh Craig

Nissan Pulsar N14
Ultimate Karting Sydney / TC Racing
3

Ian Joyce

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4

Ben Sheedy

Nissan Pulsar N15
BlueSky Modular Buildings / TrackSchool
5

Denis Barbaro

Nissan Pulsar N15
Solutions In Plastic
6

Tim Colombrita

Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavations
7

Charlie Viola

Nissan Pulsar N15
Charben Racing / TrackSchool
10

Beau Pronesti

Nissan Pulsar N14
Actron / Costa
12

Ben Hanrahan

Nissan Pulsar N15
Charben Racing / TrackSchool
17

Michael Osmond

Nissan Pulsar N15
Ozzy Outhouse Hire
27

Greg Dufficy

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs / Southwest Trans
30

Jordan Cox / Josh Buchan

Nissan Pulsar N15
Cox Motorsport / Pitcher Partners
32

Simon Kendrick

Nissan Pulsar N14
Beaches SEA-DOO & CAN-AM
33

Angus Wallace

Nissan Pulsar N14
Castrol
48

Scott Tidyman

Nissan Pulsar N14
Southwest Automotive
58

Karl Raper

Nissan Pulsar N14
4.Mance Automotive / Custom Cluster Development / The Sideways Experience
72

Thomas Petrovich

Nissan Pulsar N15
Hycast Metals Racing
82

Travis Worton

Nissan Pulsar N15
-
92

Shane Eberhart / Luke Eberhart

Nissan Pulsar N14
X-trim motor trimming
96

Chris Butterfield

Nissan Pulsar N14
M&G Aust Wide Removals
147

Shane Tate

Nissan Pulsar N15
SST Racing
313

Dan Smith / Timothy Maynard

Nissan Pulsar N14
Manor Real Estate / South Gundagai Auto / DSR
555

Steven Cameron / Corey Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N15
SMAC Motorsport / SchlegelGiesse / Popcorn People / G&E Signs / AUTOSAFE Industries
Regularity (AM)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
4

Lou Iezzi

Mazda MX-5
Hume Smash Repairs
7

Allan Cameron

Triumph GT6 Hurricane
Triumph Sports Owners Assoc NSW
11

Richard Mork

Holden Cruze
Self
13

Evelyn Martyn

Mazda MX-5
EMC Racing
14

Kevin Allen

Volvo 242GT
Volvo Car Club NSW
16

Kevin Clark

Ford Mustang
Shelby boys race team
19

Adam Ali

Toyota 86
NSW86BRZ Car Club & Aerospeed Performance
34

Phillip Chisholm

Nissan Skyline
ARDC
37

Warren Jenkins

Shelby GT350
HSRCA
42

Glenn Thomas

Mazda MX-5
MX-5 Club of NSW
45

Simon Woodcock

Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
46

Peter Taffa

Nissan Pulsar N15 SSS
Christian Autosports Club of Australia
48

John Hubert Whittaker

Triumph Spitfire
Triumph Sports Owners Assoc NSW
51

Chris Holland

Ford 1966 Mustang
HSRCA
53

Jamie Martin

Mazda MX-5
Miata Racing Team
64

Urs Muller

Alfa Romeo 156
Muller Motorsport
72

Alan Smith

Holden VE HSV GTS
Southern Sporting Car Club
93

Mark Stockley

Ford Falcon
Menai Mufflers & Automotive
97

Eddie Swat

Hyundai i30 N
Rebecca Richards
120

Russell West

Jay Bee Clubman
Team West
151

Rebecca Grasso

Nismo 370Z
-
174

David Brown

Mazda MX-5
MX-5 Club of NSW
179

Brett Forbes

Mitsubishi Starion
Southern Sporting Car Club
234

Stewart Temesvary

Mazda MX-5
Mazda MX-5 Club of NSW
351

Gordon Lennox

Datsun 240Z
Australian Historic Rally Group
367

David Garlick

Hyundia Getz
OUTATIME
517

John Whittingham

Mitsubishi Mirage Cup
ARDC
635

Dave Shylan

Holden Commodore
Shylan Motorsport
Superkarts (AM)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6

Laurie Fooks

Raider SKT
LFR
7

Jock Dos Santos

BRM GPM 66
Rotech Australia
14

Blake Roese

BRM BRM GPM-66
Roesemotorsport, BJR Built, Pro Coat Custom Paint
19

Tony Moit

Anderson Maverick
TMR
29

Lauren Shand

Avoig Eluse
Collective Energy
30

Warren McGrouther

CRG Road Rebel
KTM Capital / Venom / Betta Marquee
46

Mark Robin

Avoig Elise mk4
Colourite Painting
58

Gregory Tinsley

Kosmic Lynx
Tinsley Racing
65

James Stevenson

EVO 1
Superkarts NSW
67

Michael Doherty

BRM Stockhonda
The Den of Iniquity Wine Bar
69

Mehmet Sinani

Stockman MR2
-
71

Alan Dodge

Woodgate Racing Evo
NSW Superkart Club
74

Aaron Cogger

Avoig Elise
Rat Pack Racing
75

Brian Tinsley

Arrow AK9
Self funded
76

Lee Vella

Anderson Maverick
L&J Designs / Modena Racing
80

Adam Stewart

Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing
86

Dylan Stephens

BRM Stock Honda
YCC Poultry/Butcher's Boutique
88

Lucus Vitale

Anderson Maverick
Superkarts NSW
91

Stuart Robertson

Arrow X5
Blackshaw Smash / Newtools / Betta marquees
SuperTT (PM)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3

Barry Kelleher

Ford Mustang
-
5

Alfio Musumeci

Alfa Romeo GTV
Elders Inner West
7

Jim Pollicina

Holden Torana
Moccom Motorsports Communications
9

Peter Dane

Chevrolet Camaro
Redistrip NSW
13

Grahame Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G&E Signs / GCC Motorsport / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes / Pirtek
17

Michael Musumeci

Alfa Romeo GT
Elders Inner West
19

Caine Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G&E Signs / GCC Motorsport / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes / Pirtek / JG Bins
29

Lloyd Godfrey

Honda Integra
Futura Trailers
33

Denis Pana

Holden Commodore
Powerhouse Tune & Race
46

Tom Vucicevic

Honda Civic
BT MOTORSPORT
47

Rod Albronda

Nissan Pulsar N14
Pirtek / Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Performance / GE Signs / Quickturn
50

Willem Fercher

Subaru Brz
Winmalee Car Care
57

Kris Albronda

Nissan Pulsar N14
Globe Trotter Towing / Sydney Soda Blasting / Pirtek / Nextgen Earthworks / SAS / Noizee Motorsports
58

Brad Bassett

Ford Falcon XR6T
Southern Sporting Car Club / D&S Motorsport
74

Brad Harris

Mazda RX8
In Memory of Glenn Jordan
75

Mitchell Hall

Mazda MX-5
Carbotech Brakes
98

Stuart McFadyen

Mazda MX-5
Maxtom
116

Edan Thornburrow

Ford Mustang
Sydney Property Care
117

Nathan Jackson

Mazda RX8
Southern Sporting Car Club
121

John Taylor

Peugeot 205 GTi
Racing Peugeot Australia
134

Ken Davis

Mazda MX-5
K&K Linemarking / Rayolite / ECU TEC Australia
164

Mark Morsillo

Triumph Dolomite
Oneway Racing
222

Mark Boudib

BMW GTR
United Consulting Engineers
322

Geoff Tierney

Toyota 86
Tierney Automotive
512

Matthew Johnson

Mazda MX-5
RacingBeat
610

Robert Kriletich

Porsche 944
SK racing
696

Greg Boyle

Nissan Skyline r32 gtr
Autosport Engineering
707

Carmelo Mirabella

Alfa 147 GTA
Elders Inner West
777

Gavan Reynolds

Toyota 86
Reynolds Auctions / Sandgate Autos