fbpx

2021 MRA State Championship - Round 3

Event Details

505
Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: May 15, 2021 8AM-10PM
Entries Open: April 6, 2021 10AM
Entries Close: May 10, 2021 10AM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Sydney Motorsport Park - GP
Length: 3.93km
Direction: Anti-clockwise
Turns: 11
Address: Ferrers Rd, Eastern Creek NSW 2766

Event Documents



Categories
Alfa Romeo Racing
Clubman Championship
Excels
Stock Cars / SuperTT
Superkarts
Sydney 300
Entrant List
Alfa Romeo Racing
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5

Alfio Musumeci

Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV Turbo
Elders Inner West
6

David Mckee

Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
SOS | Services On Site / Clay Business Solutions
8

Enzo Piazza

Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
Berlina Bodyworks
10

Brad Wilson

Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
Team Wilson
15

David Capraro

Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
Austrite Industries
17

Michael Musumeci

Alfa Romeo GT 3.2
Elders Inner West
18

Roberto Seritti

Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
Giddy Goat Cafe
22

George Piazza

Alfa Romeo 105 GTV
Berlina Bodyworks
28

Mark Baggetto

Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV Turbo
Salami Racing
33

Rob McKee

Alfa Romeo GTV Twin Spark
Clay Business Solutions / SOS - Services on Site
54

John Burkhart

Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Alfa Hire / Webstercare
64

Urs Muller

Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Muller Motorsport
65

Richard McKee

Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
SOS | Services On Site / Clay Business Solutions
81

Peter Tillett

Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
donttellmyhusband.com.au
86

Daniel Gatto

Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
Get Concreted
94

Bill Magoffin

Alfa Romeo Giulietta QV
The Enforcer’s Speed Shop
147

John Carigliano

Alfa Romeo 147 GTA 3.2
7 Express
280

Andrew Wilson

Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Team Wilson
309

Darren Harris

Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV
Guy Harris Auto
423

Tim Howell

Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
The Numbers Guy Racing
707

Carmelo Mirabella

Alfa Romeo 147 GTA 3.2
Elders Inner West
777

Simon Greirson

Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
Alfa GTV
Clubman Championship
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
7

John Moyes

PRB S2
-
19

Jos Kroon

PRB S2
-
25

Stuart Shirvington

PRB BIRKIN
SBA Earthmoving Attachments
37

David Thirlwall

Westfield Clubman
Jackie Thirlwall
45

Ivan Srejber

PRB CLUBMAN BIRKIN S3
-
48

James Dick

PRB Widebody
Emu Car Care
49

Bill McBride

Clubman BBB
Westlakes Auto Club
61

Christopher Barry

PRB Composite
PRB Australia
80

Graham Roberson

Clubman Clubman
Janine
145

Simon Woodcock

Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
Excels
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3

Samuel Christison

Hyundai Excel
Series X3 NSW
4

Matt Woodward

Hyundai Excel
Ned Whisky / Spray FX Bathurst / Alpha Signs Bathurst / Nathan Baldi Homes / Evan Deveney Painting
9

Tamara Wheeler

Hyundai Excel
LG Hooker Kellyville Ridge / Duc-Pen
16

Billy Brittain

Hyundai Excel
Mittagong Dental Surgery
18

Lewis Buhagiar

Hyundai Excel
Krizmik Industries
19

Tom Dalziel

Hyundai Excel
Series X3 NSW
20

David Brown

Hyundai Excel
-
21

Cameron Brown

Hyundai Excel
Sanctuary Cosmetic Clinic
27

Ben Crossland

Hyundai Excel
Crossland Motosport
28

John Markwick

Hyundai Excel
Garage28 /Tps motor sport
31

Hayden Auld

Hyundai Excel
Fabrication Services Group
36

Cody Burcher

Hyundai Excel
Tyre Power Orange / Tony Leahey Motor Group
49

Jon Mifsud

Hyundai Excel
HABIB Racing
54

Preston Breust

Hyundai Excel
Intersales / CASE IH / L.A Racing Lubricants / ACT Autoworx
55

Shannon Williams

Hyundai Excel
Elle David
56

Shane Nicholson

Hyundai Excel
Dentperfection
58

Brian Sciberras

Hyundai Excel
Briansearthworks
65

Jeff Neve

Hyundai Excel
-
68

Monique Sciberras

Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co / DLM Plant Hire / SUGOI Motorland
70

Louis Loizou

Hyundai Excel
3D Racing Solutions
75

Troy Terry

Hyundai Excel
Sponsor Welcome
84

Wil Longmore

Hyundai Excel
Betterlook Homes / ACT AutoWorx
85

Harrison Field

Hyundai Excel
Penrite / Windsor’s automotive
88

Luke Croft

Hyundai Excel
Croft Motorsport
91

Benjamin Goodridge

Hyundai Excel
-
100

George Mawad

Hyundai Excel
Renovation Excellence
111

Jeremy Hodges

Hyundai Excel
MD Steel / Forbes Powdercoating
132

Tim Colombrita

Hyundai Excel
Arnolds Fruit Market
Stock Cars / SuperTT
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3

Barry Kelleher

Ford Mustang ta2
-
7

Danny Burgess

Chev Silverado
Steel N Stuff
8

Brett Mitchell

Chevrolet Oztruck
Hunter Valley Spraybooths
16

Scott Nind

Ford Mustang
Intercontinental Spares
18

Rod Gurney

Ford XTGT Falcon
R&A Chainsaws and mowers
25

Rob Herrick

Mazda MX5 NC
TrackSchool / V8HOTLAPS
27

Zac OHara

Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Stock Cars Australia
33

Andrew Grosse

BMW E24 635csi
-
43

Corey Gurney

Pontiac Stockcar
McHitch Trailer Couplings
46

Pawel Faber

Honda Civic
PT Painting
55

Daniel Flanagan

HSV GTS 2004
Good Year Auto Care Phillip
69

Merrick Malouf

Ford Falcon Ute
Prime Finance
75

Graham Booth

Chev MONTE CARLO
-
82

Laurence Mckinnon

Ford Falcon
Power Line Design
84

Robert Marchese

Chevrolet Silverado
La Scaletta Pizzeria
97

Gregory Morris

Holden Commodore VL
SCA
180

Matthew Sullivan

Holden Commodore
Amanda Sullivan Chartered Accountant
181

Paul Nudd

Mazda MX-5 NC
Stevens and Brennan Automotive / NuddSport
199

Joshua Micallef

Holden Commodore
Emmetts Farm
226

Stephen Chilby

Chev Silverado
Oz Truck
Superkarts
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2

John Dunn

Anderson Maverick
-
4

Shane Varley

Anderson Maverick
Kooool Plumbing
5

Joshua Miller

Anderson Mirage
Miller Racing
6

Laurie Fooks

Raider SKT
LFR
7

Jock Dos Santos

BRM GPM 66
Rotech Australia
8

Anton Stevens

PVP 250 Int
Art Motorsport
14

Blake Roese

BRM BRM GPM-66
Roesemotorsport / BJR Built / Pro Coat Custom Paint
26

Paul Battle

CKR SG3
-
30

Warren McGrouther

CRG Road Rebel
KTM Capital / Venom / Betta Marquee
36

Robert Trimmer

Stockman Anderson
Pro Electrical
46

Mark Robin

Avoig Elise Mk4
Colourite Painting / Rat Pack Racing
69

Mehmet Sinani

Anderson Maverick
-
71

Alan Dodge

Woodgate Racing Evo
-
74

Aaron Cogger

Avoig Elise
Rat Pack Racing
76

Lee Vella

Anderson Maverick
L&J Racing
80

Adam Stewart

Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing
86

Dylan Stephens

BRM Stock Honda
YCC Poultry / Butcher's Boutique
88

Lucus Vitale

Anderson Maverick
Anderson / BRC
90

Mark Vickers

Woodgate Evo
PERSAS
91

Stuart Robertson

ARROW X5
Blackshaws Smash Repair / Betta Marquee / Newtools
111

Wayne Horswell

Italkart Godzilla
HRT Racing Team
Sydney 300
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2

Glen Wilson

Holden VE
CMB Excavations
3

Ian Joyce / Josh Craig

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4

Anthony Soole / Andrew Smith

BMW M4
Property Investment Store
7

Charlie Viola / Benjamin Hanrahan

Honda Integra
Charben Racing / Trackschool
11

Wayne Cooper / Craig Masters

Mitsubishi Evo
Exceptional Electrical / Complete Contracting
19

Connor Roberts / Andrew Wilton

Toyota 86
Arrow Transport Repairs
20

Jason Miller

Mitsubishi EVO 9
Stokes Skis Australia
21

Jason Walsh / Anton Mechtler

KIA Proceed
Disc Brakes Australia
22

Shane Fowler / Gavan Reynolds

Nissan Pulsar N15
Pure Property Management/ Shane's Signs
27

Matt Shylan

Honda Integra
Shylan Motorsport / Mobil1 / K&N / Shockwave Signs
29

Lloyd Godfrey / Josh Buchan

Honda Integra
Futura Trailers
31

Charlie Khoury / Andrew Trampus

Honda Civic
Send It Sydney
33

Gerry Burges / Leigh Burges

Mitsubishi Evo 5
York Developments
35

Gene Phillips / Scott Freestone

Mazda 3 SP25
RaceAway Track Time / Geneville Constructions / Redbeard Outdoor
39

David Bailey / Matthew Thewlis

BMW E36
Tongarra Rd Preschool and Early Learning Centre
42

Corrine Virag / Tony Virag / Barry Sternbeck

Holden Commodore SSV Redline CL
KMS Electrical Services
45

Michael Sheargold / Ryan Godfrey

Mercedes AMG A45
RAM Motorsport / GWR
47

Rod Everitt / Brayden Everitt

BMW E36
Everitt Motorsport
48

David Johnson / Martyn Voormeulen / Jamie Martin

Mazda MX5
-
50

Jimmy Vernon / Harry Gray

Mitsubishi Evo X
Shockwave Signs Motorsport
51

Cem Yucel / Iain Salteri

Volkswagen Golf
Harding Peformance
57

Ed Kreamer / Stepheh Thompson

Mitsubishi Evo IX
Hire Express
66

Jake Lougher / Maisie Place / Marcus La Delle

Toyota 86
Pheasant Wood Circuit Race Team
69

Phil Alexander / John Connolly

Mazda MX5
Raceaway Tracktime / Weekend Australian
73

Glenn Townsend

Lotus Exige
BETA Marine Diesels
74

Brad Harris / Will Harris / Bill Harris

Mazda RX8
Exclusive Switchboards
77

Todd Herring

Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Carbotech Brakes / Kuhmo
81

Benny Tran / Matt Longhurst

Honda Integra
BYP Racing
82

Adrian Wilson / Andre Nader

BMW M4
BP Horsley Park / Ayre Real Estate
82

Travis Worton / Jack Winter

Nissan Pulsar N15
-
86

Daniel Kapetanovic / Adam Thompson

BMW 328
Pinnacle Automotive
111

Jonathon Hovey / Daniel Smith

Nissan Pulsar N15
Manor Real Estate / Oztrack / South Gundagai Automotive
117

Nathan Jackson / Mathew Cosier

Mazda RX8
Southern Sporting Car Club
134

Ken Davis / James Burge

Mazda MX5
K&K Linemarking / Rayolite / ECU TEC Australia
142

Julian Burke / Matthias Herberstein

BMW M Coupe
MH Autocare
173

Tomislav Vucicevic / Bob Pupovac

Honda Civic
BT MOTORSPORT
177

Travis Condon / Rohan Ambrose

Toyota Corolla
Sodablast
255

Steven Head / Owen Boak

Mazda MX5
Mx5 Mania
321

Chris Sutton

Subaru WRX
321 MotoFit Ichiban Imports
426

Angus Lithgow / Parry Anastakis

Peugeot 206RC
Upgrade Racing Peugeot Australia
551

Daniel Flanagan / Merrick Malouf

Mitsubishi EVO VIII
Prime Finance / Fifth Gear / PPE
696

Greg Boyle

Nissan Skyline R32
Autosport Engineering Trackday Club
818

Jimmy Tran / Drew Hall

Honda Civic
BT Motorsport / Emma