fbpx

2021 MRA State Championship - Round 1

Event Details

479
Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: January 30, 2021 9AM to January 31, 2021 5PM
Entries Open: December 13, 2020 12AM
Entries Close: January 26, 2021 10AM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Turns: 10
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580

Event Documents



Categories
Clubman Champiobship (Sat)
NSW Production Cars / E36 Race Series (Sat)
Regularity (Sat)
SuperTT (Sat)
Test & Tune (Sat)
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Pulsars (Sun)
Regularity (Sun)
Superkarts (Sun)
Entrant List
Clubman Champiobship (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6

Ron Hammond

Debron RH75
Hammond Racing
7

John Moyes

PRB S2
-
19

Jos Kroon

Prb S2
-
25

Stuart Shirvington

PRB Birkin
SBA Earthmoving Attachments
45

Ivan Srejber

PRB Clubman Birkin S3
Ivan Srejber
48

James Dick

PRB Widebody
Emu Car Care
49

Bill McBride

Clubman BBB
WAC
52

Josh Versluis

birkin S3
Trans-West Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd
94

David Grant

MNR RI
David Grant
145

Simon Woodcock

Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
190

Clive Baker

Clubman Chevron
Me
912

Greg Jones

Locost GSL
Greg Jones Flooring
NSW Production Cars / E36 Race Series (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
7

Marcus Rummler

BMW E36
Pinnacle Automotive / Alka Power / 7Chairs / Bicycle Centre Hawkesbury
16

Rob Boaden

BMW E36
Xtreme Karts Warners Bay / Jeff's Jerky
18

Dean Campbell

Mitsubishi Evo
North Shore Sporting Car Club
21

Ben Crossland

KIA Proceed
Hankook Tyres
22

Adam Hughes

BMW E36
Adam Hughes Motorsport
25

Adam Brew

Audi TT
Envirochrome
27

Matt Shylan

Honda Integra
Mobil 1 / Shockwave Signs / K&N / Meguiars / Intima
29

Jonathan Fishburn

Holden VT Commodore
Toronto Head & Engine
33

Leigh Burges

Mitsubishi Evo 9
York Developments Pty Ltd
36

Shaun Penwarden

BMW E36
MetroFire Services / BW Automotive
39

David Bailey

BMW E36
Tongarra Rd Preschool and Early Learning Centre
42

Corrine Virag

Holden Commodore VF SSV Redline
Team Virag Racing
47

Brayden Everitt

BMW E36
Everitt Motorsport
49

Richard Mork

Toyota 86
Self
50

Jimmy Vernon

Mitsubishi Evo X
Shockwave Signs Motorsport
51

Paul Stanbrook

BMW E36
Hellrot Racing
54

Mark Atkinson

BMW E36
-
80

Alex Holzl

BMW 1M
Holzl Racing
83

Jeffrey Barnes

BMW E36
Conan Racing
321

Chris Sutton

Subaru WRX
321 MotoFit
405

Aaron Lloyd

BMW E36
Tyrepower Jervis Bay
Regularity (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Daniel Mork

Subaru Impreza
Dad
7

Josh Rowe

Subaru WRX
-
10

Tamara Wheeler

Hyundai Excel
Duc-Pen
13

Evelyn Martyn

Mazda MX-5
-
13

Matthew Reid

Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution V RS
Raptor Race Engineering
16

Sam Di Domizio

Mazda MX5 SE
MX-5 Club of NSW
32

Tim Robson

Honda Civic
032Racing
42

Glenn Thomas

Mazda MX-5
MX-5 Club of NSW
43

Richard Cardew

Sunbeam Alpine
HSRCA
49

Tom Shaw

Toyota 86
Ric Shaw Racing
77

Josh McDonald

Suzuki Swift
East Coast Performance Tuning
86

Eddie Swat

Hyundai i30N
Southern Sporting Car Club
367

David Garlick

Hyundia Getz
OUTATIME
635

Dave Shylan

Holden Commodore
Shylan Motor Sport
696

Mechelle Sahyoun

Subaru WRX RS40
Drum Horse Breading Academy
851

Justin Lines

Ford Fiesta XR4
XRF Motorsport
SuperTT (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Wil Longmore

Hyundai Excel
Betterlook Homes / ACT AutoWorx
7

Aaron Gabriel

Mazda RX7
Gabriel Motorsport
12

Jac Cousin

Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
CanberraPhysio Centre
16

John Phoenix

BMW E36
Queensland Touring Cars
19

Caine Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G & E Signs / GCC Motorsports / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes Machinery House / Pirtek
25

Ben Mannix

Mazda RX7
Andrews car radios. Mechlec mining services
25

Grahame Fraser

Nissan Pulsar Pulsar N14
G & E Signs / GCC Motorsports / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes Machinery House / Pirtek
29

Corey Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G & E Signs / GCC Motorsports / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes Machinery House / Pirtek
58

Brad Bassett

Ford Falcon XR6T
Southern Sporting Car Club / D&S Motorsport
79

Todd Herring

Mazda MX-5
Herring Racing / Carbotech Brakes / Kuhmo / Nulon
96

Kurt Macready

Nissan Silvia
Mike Hughes & Partners
121

John Taylor

Peugeot 205 GTi
-
123

Steven Head

Mazda MX-5
MX5 Mania
134

Ken Davis

Mazda MX-5
K&K Linemarking
180

Russell West

Datsun 180B
Team West
512

Matthew Johnson

Mazda MX-5
-
555

Steven Cameron

Nissan Pulsar N15
SMAC Motorsport / Schlegel Geisse / Popcorn People
696

Greg Boyle

Subaru WRX RS40
Autosport Engineering
841

Mark Granger

Ford Falcon
Peter Mann Automotive
Test & Tune (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3

Ian Joyce

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4

Ben Sheedy

Nissan Pulsar N15
BlueSky Modular Buildings / TrackSchool
6

Tim Colombrita

Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavations
7

Charlie Viola

Nissan Pulsar N15
Charben Racing / Trackschool
25

Ross Donaldson

Audi TT
North Harbour Strata Managers
31

Hayden Auld

Hyundai Excel
Fabrication Services Group
32

Simon Kendrick

Nissan Pulsar N14
Beaches SEA-DOO & CAN-AM
37

Josh Haynes

Nissan Pulsar N14
Elvin Group Racing
43

Harry Inwood

Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
44

Greg Oliver

Nissan Pulsar N15
Oliver’s hardware
58

Karl Raper

Nissan Pulsar N14
4.Mance Automotive / Custom Cluster Development / The Sideways Experience / SideX Japan
73

Tom Vucicevic / PUPOVAC Bob

HONDA CIVIC
-
222

Jamie Canellis

Nissan Pulsar N15
Australian Hotel Young
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5

Kerry Smith

Mazda MX5 NC
TrackSchool / V8 Hotlaps
9

Verne Johnson

Mazda MX-5
Herring Racing / Veyron Finance
11

Ben Cathcart

Mazda MX-5
Jax Tyres Mona Vale
25

Rob Herrick

Mazda MX5 NB
TrackSchool / V8 Hotlaps
48

David Johnson

Mazda MX-5
MX-5 Club of NSW
51

Richard Herring

Mazda MX-5
Herring Racing
69

Josh Haynes

Mazda MX-5
Weekend Australian / RaceAway Track Time
75

Michael Hall

Mazda MX-5
Carbotech Brakes
78

Tim Herring

Mazda MX-5
Herring Racing
79

Todd Herring

Mazda MX-5
Herring Racing / Carbotech Brakes / Kuhmo / Nulon
87

David Lawler

Mazda MX-5
S&B Auto
91

Rob Hay

Mazda MX-5
Colder Refrigeration
105

Robert Withers

Mazda MX-5
105 Motorsport
123

Steven Head

Mazda MX-5
MX5 Mania
134

Ken Davis

Mazda MX-5
K&K Linemarking
151

Craig Barney

Mazda MX-5
-
171

Ian Combes

Mazda MX-5
MX-5 Club of NSW
369

Sarah Medley

Mazda MX-5
-
512

Terry Johnson

Mazda MX-5
MX-5 Club of NSW
770

Craig Thornton

Mazda MX-5
Thornsport
791

Andrew Boydell

Mazda MX-5
SPY Optic
920

Peter MacDonald

Mazda MX-5
VeryDirtyCarpet.com
Pulsars (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3

Ian Joyce

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4

Ben Sheedy

Nissan Pulsar N15
BlueSky Modular Buildings / TrackSchool
6

Timothy Colombrita

Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavations
7

Charlie Viola

Nissan Pulsar N15
Charben Racing / Trackschool
8

Chris Manning

Nissan Pulsar N15
Sandgate Autos / Reynolds Auctions
11

Richard Baskus

Nissan Pulsar N15
Belle Property Bondi Junction
16

Ian Ashcroft

Nissan Pulsar N15
IGA
18

Kerry Avramidis

Nissan Pulsar N14
Kaso Equestrian
19

Caine Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G & E Signs / GCC Motorsports / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes Machinery House / Pirtek
22

Gavan Reynolds

Nissan Pulsar N15
-
25

Grahame Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G & E Signs / GCC Motorsports / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes Machinery House / Pirtek
26

Will Foot

Nissan Pulsar N15
Willflow plumbing
27

Greg Dufficy

Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
29

Corey Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G & E Signs / GCC Motorsports / Blacktown Auto Spares / Hare & Forbes Machinery House / Pirtek
32

Simon Kendrick

Nissan Pulsar N14
Beaches SEA-DOO & CAN-AM
33

Angus Wallace

Nissan Pulsar N14
Castrol
36

Jeff Lawrence

Nissan Pulsar N14
Able Doors, Sureflo Exhaust
37

Josh Haynes

Nissan Pulsar N14
Elvin Group Racing
43

Harrison Inwood

Nissan Pulsar N14
IPS - Industry Paint Supplies / A1 Towing Bathurst
44

Greg Oliver

Nissan Pulsar N15
Oliver’s hardware
47

Rod Albronda

Nissan Pulsar N14
Pirtek / Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Performance / GE Signs / Quickturn
48

Scott Tidyman

Nissan Pulsar N15
Southwest Automotive
55

Graeme Ireland

Nissan Pulsar N14
Ipgmedia, StarDJHire, Platinum Potions
57

Kris Albronda

Nissan Pulsar N14
Sydney Soda Blasting / Pirtek / Globetrotter Towing / G&E Signs /Quickturn / Noizee Motorsports
58

Karl Raper

Nissan Pulsar N14
4.Mance Automotive / Custom Cluster Development / The Sideways Experience / SideX Japan
63

Luke Eberhart

Nissan Pulsar N15
Xtrim Motor Trimming
65

Scott Johnson

Nissan Pulsar N14
Sendit Motorsports / Premium Windows
66

Dimitri Agathos

Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing / Nova Employment
72

Thomas Petrovich

Nissan Pulsar N15
Hycast Metals / NCH Lubricants
77

Adam Cvetanovski

Nissan Pulsar N15
-
78

Kane Alderton

Nissan Pulsar N15
-
82

Travis Worton

Nissan Pulsar N15
Jamroc
85

Graeme Manning

Nissan Pulsar N15
Sandgate Autos / Reynolds Auctions
87

Jacob Broad

Nissan Pulsar N15
Nova Air and Electrical
89

Ryan Gilroy

Nissan Pulsar N14
RyanGilroy Racing
91

Martin Miller

Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Soda Blasting
92

Shane Eberhart

Nissan Pulsar N14
X-trim Motor Trimming
96

Chris Butterfield

Nissan Pulsar N14
4.Mance Automotive / M&G Aust Wide Removals
99

Matt Early

Nissan Pulsar N14
Matts Skip Bins
147

Shane Tate

Nissan Pulsar N15
SST Racing
191

Damon Schofield

Nissan Pulsar N14
-
222

Jamie Canellis

Nissan Pulsar N15
Australian Hotel Young
241

Thomas Khouri

Nissan Pulsar N15
StoreAll Self Storage / Earmold Australia
313

Daniel Smith

Nissan Pulsar N14
South Gundagai Automotive
555

Steven Cameron

Nissan Pulsar N15
SMAC Motorsport / Schlegel Geisse / Popcorn People
Regularity (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Daniel Mork

Subaru Impreza
Dad
4

Lee Stevenson

Subaru BRZ
NSW 86BRZ Car Club
9

Carl Stevenson

Mazda MX-5
Newcastle MG Car Club
49

Richard Mork

Toyota 86
Self
53

Jamie Martin

Mazda MX5 NA6
Miata Racing Team
97

Rebecca Richards

Hyundai i30N
Southern Sporting Car Club
103

Matthew Whitby

Ford Laser TX3
-
116

Joseph Lenthall

Honda Accord Euro
ClubRacer Engineering
Superkarts (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6

Laurie Fooks

Raider SKT
LFR
7

Jock Dos Santos

BRM GPM 66
Rotech Australia
8

Graeme Taplin

Woodgate EVO
Taplin Motorsport
14

Shane Varley

Anderson Maverick
KP Racing
19

Tony Moit

Anderson Maverick
TMR
20

Paul Campbell

Avoig Elise
Redback Motorcycle smash ACT
29

Lauren Shand

Avoig Alise
CEA / Autocraze
30

Warren McGrouther

CRG Road Rebel
Superkart Club of NSW
36

David Fimeri

Anderson Maverick
Constructa
52

Tom Roe

Arrow X4 - Stock Honda
Victorian Superkart Club
55

Wesley Thomson

Gold Kart Gold
Self Funded
58

Greg Tinsley

Kosmic Lynx
Self funded
67

Michael Doherty

BRM Wkl
The Den cafe and wine bar
69

Mehmet Sinani

Stockman MR2
NSW Superkart Club
71

Alan Dodge

Woodgate Racing EVO
NSW Superkart Club
72

Troy Flood

Maverick 2005
-
74

Aaron Cogger

Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts / Rat Pack Racing
76

Lee Vella

Anderson Maverick
L & J Racing
80

Adam Stewart

Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing
86

Dylan Stephens

BRM Stock Honda
YCC Poultry / Butcher's Boutique
88

Lucus Vitale

Anderson/BRC Maverick
NSW Superkart Club
91

Stuart Robertson

Arrow X5
BlackShaw Smash Repairs / Betta Marquees / OzzyOutHouseHire