fbpx

2021 MRA Series - Round 1

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: January 30, 2021 9AM to January 31, 2021 5PM
Entries Open: December 13, 2020 12AM
Entries Close: January 25, 2021 10AM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Turns: 10
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580

Event Documents



Categories
Clubman Champiobship (Sat)
NSW Production Cars / E36 Race Series (Sat)
Regularity (Sat)
SuperTT (Sat)
Test & Tune (Sat)
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Pulsars (Sun)
Regularity (Sun)
Superkarts (Sun)
Entrant List
Clubman Champiobship (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6

ron hammond

Debron RH75
Hammond Racing
7

John Moyes

PRB S2
ARDC
19

Jos Kroon

Prb S2
-
25

Stuart Shirvington

PRB Birkin
SBA Earthmoving Attachments
45

IVAN SREJBER

PRB CLUBMAN BIRKIN S3
IVAN SREJBER
48

James Dick

PRB widebody
Emu Car Care
49

Bill McBride

Clubman BBB
WAC
52

Josh Versluis

birkin S3
Trans-West Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd
94

david grant

mnr ri
david grant
145

Simon Woodcock

Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
190

clive Baker

Clubman Chevron
Me
912

Greg Jones

Locost GSL
Greg Jones Flooring
NSW Production Cars / E36 Race Series (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
7

Marcus Rummler

BMW 318is
Pinnacle Automotive, Alka Power, 7Chairs, Bicycle Centre Hawkesbury
16

Rob Boaden

BMW E36
Xtreme Karts Warners Bay, Jeff's Jerky
18

Dean Campbell

Mitsubishi Evo
North shore sporting car club
21

Jason Walsh

KIA Proceed
Hankook Tyres
22

Adam Hughes

BMW E36 318is
Adam Hughes Motorsport
25

Adam Brew

Audi TT
Envirochrome
27

Matt Shylan

Honda Integra
Mobil 1 / Shockwave Signs / K&N / Meguiars / Intima
29

Jonathan Fishburn

Holden VT Commodore
Toronto Head & Engine
33

Gerry Burges

Mitsubishi Evo 9
York Developments Pty Ltd
36

Shaun Penwarden

BMW E36
MetroFire Services / BW Automotive
39

David Bailey

BMW E36
Tongarra Rd Preschool and Early Learning Centre
42

Corrine Virag

Holden Commodore VF SSV Redline
Team Virag Racing
47

Brayden Everitt

BMW E36
Everitt Motorsport
50

Jimmy Vernon

Mitsubishi Evo X
Shockwave Signs Motorsport
51

Paul Stanbrook

bmw e36
Hellrot Racing
54

mark atkinson

bmw e36
-
69

Glen Wilson

Holden VE Commmodore
CMB Excavations
80

Alex Holzl

BMW 1M
Holzl Racing
83

Jeffrey Barnes

BMW 318is
Conan Racing
97

Barry Sternbeck

Holden Commodore
Trackwerks racing
321

Chris Sutton

Subaru WRX
321 MotoFit
405

Aaron Lloyd

BMW E36
Tyrepower Jervis Bay
Regularity (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
10

Tamara Wheeler

Hyundai Excel X3
Duc-Pen
13

Evelyn Martyn

MX5 NA
-
13

Matthew Reid

Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution V RS
Raptor Race Engineering
16

Sam Di Domizio

Mazda MX5 SE
Mx5 Club NSW
32

Tim Robson

Honda Civic
032Racing
42

Glenn Thomas

Mazda MX-5
MX-5 Club of NSW
77

Josh Mcdonald

Suzuki Swift
East Coast Performance Tuning
86

Eddie SWAT

Hyundai i30N
Southern Sporting Car Club
367

David Garlick

Hyundia Getz
OUTATIME
635

Dave Shylan

Holden Commodore
Shylan Motor Sport
851

Justin Lines

Ford Fiesta XR4
XRF Motorsport
SuperTT (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
7

Aaron Gabriel

Mazda RX7
Gabriel Motorsport
9

Terry Denovan

Holden Commodore VH
Motor Racing Australia
12

Jac Cousin

Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
CanberraPhysio Centre
16

john phoenix

bmw e36
queensland touring cars
25

Ben mannix

Mazda Rx7
Andrews car radios. Mechlec mining services
58

Brad Bassett

Ford Falcon XR6T
Southern Sporting Car Club, D&S Motorsport
96

Kurt Macready

Nissan Silvia
Mike Hughes & Partners
121

John Taylor

Peugeot 205 GTi
-
123

Steven Head

Mazda MX5
MX5 Mania
141

Elliot Wright

Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
180

Russell West

Datsun 180B
Team West
841

Mark Granger

Ford Falcon
Peter Mann Automotive
946

Richard Amadio

BMW Z3m
PumperDump
Test & Tune (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Wil Longmore

Hyundai Excel
Betterlook Homes, ACT AutoWorx
3

Ian Joyce

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4

Ben Sheedy

Nissan Pulsar N15
BlueSky Modular Buildings / TRACKSCHOOL
6

Tim Colombrita

Nissa Pulsar
Colombrita Excavations
7

Charlie Viola

Nissan Pulsar
Charben Racing/ Trackschool
19

Caine Fraser

Nissan Pulsar
G & E Signs, GCC Motorsports, Blacktown Auto Spares, Hare & Forbes Machinery House, Pirtek
25

Grahame Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G&E Signs, GCC Motorsport, Blacktown Auto Spares, Pirtek
29

Corey Fraser

Nissan Pulsar
Hare & Forbes Machinery House, G & E Signs, Blacktown Auto Spares, GCC Motorsports, Pirtek
31

hayden auld

hyundai excel
Fabrication Services Group
37

Josh Haynes

Nissan Pulsar N14
Elvin Group Racing
41

MICHAEL RICKETTS

nissan pulsar
Young Car Wash
44

Greg Oliver

Nissan Pulsar
Oliver’s hardware
58

Karl Raper

Nissan Pulsar
4.Mance Automotive, Custom Cluster Development, The Sideways Experience, SideX Japan
69

John Connolly

Mazda MX5
Weekend Australian / RaceAway Track Time
134

ken davis

mazda mx5
K&K Linemarking
222

Jamie Canellis

Nissan Pulsar
Australian Hotel Young
555

Steven Cameron

Pulsar N15
SMAC Motorsport. Schlegel Geisse, Popcorn People
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5

Kerry Smith

Mazda MX5 NC
TRACKSCHOOL / V8HOTLAPS
11

Ben Cathcart

Mazda MX5
Jax Tyres Mona Vale
25

Rob Herrick

Mazda MX5 NB
TRACKSCHOOL / V8HOTLAPS
51

Richard Herring

Mazda Mx5
Herring Racing
69

John Connolly

Mazda MX5
Weekend Australian / RaceAway Track Time
78

tim herring

MAZDA MX5
Herring Racing
79

Todd Herring

Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Carbotech Brakes / Kuhmo / Nulon
87

David Lawler

Mazda MX-5
S&B Auto
123

Steven Head

Mazda MX5
MX5 Mania
134

ken davis

mazda mx5
K&K Linemarking
151

Craig Barney

Mazda MX5
-
171

Ian Combes

Mazda MX-5 NB
Mazda MX-5 Club of NSW
369

Sarah Medley

Mazda Mx5
-
512

Terry Johnson

Mazda MX5
MX5 Club NSW
791

Andrew Boydell

Mazda MX5
SPY Optic
920

Peter MacDonald

Mazda MX%
VeryDirtyCarpet.com
Pulsars (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3

Ian Joyce

Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4

Ben Sheedy

Nissan Pulsar N15
BlueSky Modular Buildings / TRACKSCHOOL
6

Timothy Colombrita

Nissan Pulsar
Colombrita Excavations
7

Charlie Viola

Nissan Pulsar
Charben Racing/ Trackschool
8

CHRIS MANNING

NISSAN PULSAR N15
SANDGATE AUTOS / REYNOLDS AUCTIONS
16

Ian Ashcroft

Nissan Pulsar
IGA
18

Kerry Avramidis

Nissan Pulsar
Kaso equestrian
19

Caine Fraser

Nissan Pulsar
G & E Signs, GCC Motorsports, Blacktown Auto Spares, Hare & Forbes Machinery House, Pirtek
22

Gavan Reynolds

Nissan Pulsar
ARDC
25

Grahame Fraser

Nissan Pulsar N14
G&E Signs, GCC Motorsport, Blacktown Auto Spares, Pirtek, Hare & Forbes
26

will foot

pulsar n15
willflow plumbing
27

Greg Dufficy

Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
29

Corey Fraser

Nissan Pulsar
Hare & Forbes Machinery House, G & E Signs, Blacktown Auto Spares, GCC Motorsports, Pirtek
33

angus wallace

Nissan Pulsar
Castrol
36

Jeff Lawrence

NISSAN PULSAR
ABLE DOORS, SUREFLO EXHAUST
37

Josh Haynes

Nissan Pulsar N14
Elvin Group Racing
43

Harrison Inwood

Nissan Pulsar
IPS - Industry Paint Supplies ,A1 Towing Bathurst
44

Greg Oliver

Nissan Pulsar
Oliver’s hardware
47

Rod Albronda

Nissan Pulsar
Pirtek / Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Performance / GE Signs / Quickturn
48

Scott Tidyman

Nissan Pulsar SSS
Southwest Automotive
55

Graeme Ireland

Nissan N14 SSS Pulsar
ipgmedia, StarDJHire, Platinum Potions
57

Kris Albronda

Nissan N14sss
Sydney soda blasting/pirtek/globetrotter towing/g&e signs/quickturn/noizee motorsports
58

Karl Raper

Nissan Pulsar
4.Mance Automotive, Custom Cluster Development, The Sideways Experience, SideX Japan
63

Luke Eberhart

Nissan Pulsar n15
Xtrim motor trimming
65

Scott Johnson

Nissan Pulsar
Sendit motorsports/Premium Windows
66

Dimitri Agathos

Nissan Pulsar
FullGas Racing / Nova Employment
72

Thomas Petrovich

Nissan Pulsar N15
Hycast Metals / NCH Lubricants
77

Adam Cvetanovski

Nissan Pulsar
APRA
82

Travis Worton

Nissian Pulsar
Jamroc
85

GRAEME MANNING

NISSAN PULSAR N15
SANDGATE AUTOS / REYNOLDS AUCTIONS
91

Martin Miller

Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Soda Blasting
96

Chris Butterfield

Nissan Pulsar
4MANCE-M&G AUST WIDE REMOVALS
99

Matt Early

Nissan Pulsar
Matt’s Skip Bins
147

Shane Tate

Nissan Pulsar
SST Racing
191

Damon Schofield

Nissan Pulsar
-
222

Jamie Canellis

Nissan Pulsar
Australian Hotel Young
241

Thomas Khouri

Nissan Pulsar
StoreAll Self Storage/Earmold Australia
313

Daniel Smith

Nissan N14 Pulsar
South Gundagai Automotive
555

Steven Cameron

Pulsar N15
SMAC Motorsport. Schlegel Geisse, Popcorn People
Regularity (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1

Daniel Mork

Subaru Impreza
Dad
7

Richard Mork

Honda Integra
Self
9

carl stevenson

maxda mx5 nc
newcastle MG car club
53

Jamie Martin

Mazda MX5 NA6
Miata Racing Team
97

Rebecca Richards

Hyundai i30N
Southern Sporting Car Club
103

Matthew Whitby

Ford Laser TX3
-
Superkarts (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
7

Jock Dos Santos

BRM GPM 66
Rotech Australia
8

Graeme Taplin

Woodgate EVO
Taplin Motorsport
14

Shane Varley

Anderson Maverick
KP racing
19

Tony Moit

Anderson Maverick
TMR
20

Paul campbell

Avoig Elise
Redback Motorcycle smash ACT
29

Lauren Shand

Avoig Alise
CEA / Autocraze
30

Warren McGrouther

CRG Road Rebel
Superkart Club of NSW
55

Wesley Thomson

Gold Kart Gold
Self Funded
58

Greg Tinsley

Kosmic Lynx
Self funded
67

Michael Doherty

Brm Wkl
The Den cafe and wine bar
69

Mehmet Sinani

Stockman MR2
NSW Superkart Club
71

Alan Dodge

Woodgate Racing Evo
NSW Superkart Club
80

Adam Stewart

Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing
86

Dylan Stephens

BRM Stock Honda
YCC Poultry/Butcher's Boutique
88

warren thompson

evo 2017
Vic superkart club
91

Stuart Robertson

Arrow X5
BlackShaw Smash Repairs / Betta Marquees / OzzyOutHouseHire