2020 MRA Series - Round 6

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: August 8, 2020 9AM to August 9, 2020 5PM
Entries Open: July 8, 2020 10AM
Entries Close: August 4, 2020 10AM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Turns: 10
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580

Event Documents



Categories
Pulsars (Sat)
Excels (Sat)
Clubmans (Sat)
Regularity (Sat)
Regularity (Sun)
SuperTT (Sun)
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Superkarts (Sun)
Alfa/Veloce (Sat+Sun)
Entrant List
Pulsars (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1Josh Craig
Nissan Pulsar N15
TC Racing
3Ian Joyce
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs / Startfresh Accounting
4Ben Sheedy
Nissan Pulsar N15
BlueSky Modular Buildings / TrackSchool
7Charlie Viola
Nissan Pulsar N15
Charben Racing / Trackschool
8Chris Manning
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sandgate Autos / Reynolds Auctions
9Michael King
Nissan Pulsar N14
Platinum Property / DTMF Racing
11Jonathon Hovey
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hovey Motorsport / Oztrack
14Mark Crutcher
Nissan Pulsar N15
Crutcher Developments
16Ian Ashcroft
Nissan Pulsar N15
IGA
17Michael Osmond
Nissan Pulsar N15
Premier 1 / Ozzy Outhouse Hire
18Kerry Avramidis
Nissan Pulsar N14
TC Racing / Kaso motorsport
19Caine Fraser
Nissan Pulsar N15
G&E Signs / GCC Motorsports / Blacktown Auto Spares / Pirtek / Hare & Forbes
21Matthew Leenman
Nissan Pulsar N15
Belle Heath Guest House
23Russell West
Nissan Pulsar N14
Team West
26William Foot
Nissan Pulsar N15
Willflow Plumbing
27Greg Dufficy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
29Corey Fraser
Nissan Pulsar N14
Hare & Forbes Machinery House / G & E Signs / Blacktown Auto Spares / GCC Motorsports / Pirtek
31Timothy Maynard
Nissan Pulsar N14
South Gundagai Automotive
37Josh Haynes
Nissan Pulsar N14
Elvin Group
41Michael Ricketts
Nissan Pulsar N14
-
43Harrison Inwood
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
44Gregory Oliver
Nissan Pulsar N15
Oliver’s hardware
46Alexandra Lawrence
Nissan Pulsar N14
Autobarn Gregory Hills
47Rod Albronda
Nissan Pulsar N14
Pirtek / Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Performance / GE Signs / Quickturn
52Scott Thompson
Nissan Pulsar N15
-
53Ryan Gilroy
Nissan Pulsar N15
FastLane Detailing / Road to Bathurst
55Graeme Ireland
Nissan Pulsar N14
IPG Media
57Kris Albronda
Nissan Pulsar N14
Globe Trotter Towing / Pirtek / G&E Signs / Sydney Spray Blasting / SAS
65Scott Johnson
Nissan Pulsar N14
SEND IT Motorsports
66Dimitri Agathos
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing / Nova Employment
72Thomas Petrovich
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hycast Metals / NCH Lubricants
78Kane Alderton
Nissan Pulsar N15
Specialised Joinery Solutions / Whiteline / G&E Sign's / Jenkins Engines
82Travis Worton
Nissan Pulsar N15
Chill-out logistics / RaceAway
83Tim Solly
Nissan Pulsar N14
SEND IT Motorsports
85Graeme Manning
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sandgate Autos / Reynolds Auctions
96Chris Butterfield
Nissan Pulsar N14
M&G Aust Wide Removals / 4MANCE / A2R Batteries & Preformance
99Matt Early
Nissan Pulsar N14
Matt’s Skip Bins
147Shane Tate
Nissan Pulsar N15
Tate Racing
191Damon Schofield
Nissan Pulsar N14
-
222Jamie Canellis
Nissan Pulsar N15
Australian Hotel Young
272Joshua Love
Nissan Pulsar N15
Newcastle Motorsport Group
274Brianna Wilson
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
313Daniel Smith
Nissan Pulsar N14
South Gundagai Automotive
555Steven Cameron
Nissan Pulsar N15
SMAC Motorsport / Popcorn People / Centor
777Matthew Boylan
Nissan Pulsar N15
Solutions In Plastic / FullGas Racing
Excels (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1Wil Longmore
Hyundai Excel
Betterlook Homes / ACT AutoWorx
4Matthew Woodward
Hyundai Excel
Ned Whiskey
10Andrew Felton
Hyundai Excel
JJH / Maximum Action Photography
12Chris Fealy
Hyundai Excel
Steele Technology / Mick’s Kanga Hire / Orange Differentials & Performance Transmissions
13Harry Brittain
Hyundai Excel
-
14Adrian Sarkis
Hyundai Excel
AusPost
16Billy Brittain
Hyundai Excel
-
17Ben Crossland
Hyundai Excel
Crossland Motorsport
19Tom Dalziel
Hyundai Excel
-
20David Brown
Hyundai Excel
-
21Cameron Brown
Hyundai Excel
Ryan Letterboxes
49Paul Bloodworth
Hyundai Excel
Harris Iverson Real Estate / K9 Clip & Dip / Restoration & Race
53John Markwick
Hyundai Excel
Garage 28 / Supacheap Used Car Centre / Zerogame
54Preston Bruest
Hyundai Excel
Intersales / CASE IH / ACT Autoworx
55Shannon Williams
Hyundai Excel
Elle David
57Paul Quinn
Hyundai Excel
ACT Autoworx
58Brian Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Brians Earth Works
62Maurice Piper
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
64Jessica Martin
Hyundai Excel
RetroAir / G&W Bathroom Renovations / Truckmate / Martin Engines
65Jeff Neve
Hyundai Excel
Century Batteries / Elite Property Maintenance / Fruitwheels / Pinnacle Graffix
68Monique Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co / Blackhurst Mechanical / Brian’s Earthworks
70Louis Loizou
Hyundai Excel
3D Racing Solutions
71Drew Gould
Hyundai Excel
ACT Autoworx / M&A Engineering / Motorspares
72Shane Nicholson
Hyundai Excel
Dentperfection
75Troy Terry
Hyundai Excel
Troy Terry Racing / Sponsors Welcome
77Bailey Sweeny
Hyundai Excel
-
85Harrison Field
Hyundai Excel
Penrite / Windsor’s automotive
95Izak Berrisford
Hyundai Excel
Keogh Smash / Bathurst Motors
100George Mawad
Hyundai Excel
Reno Excellence
111Jeremy Hodges
Hyundai Excel
MD Steel / Forbes Powdercoating
Clubmans (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
19Jos Kroon
PRB S2
Windsor Sports and Chiropractic
48James Dick
PRB Widebody
Emu Car Care
49Bill McBride
BBB BBB20V
Me
52Josh Versluis
Birkin S3
Trans-West Insurance Brokers
79Sue Tahir
MNR Vortex
-
80Graham Roberson
Clubman Locost
-
94David Grant
MNR ri
-
190Clive Baker
Clubman Chevron
Clive
Regularity (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1Daniel Mork
Subaru Impreza
Dad
1Alexander Courtis
Toyota 86
-
7Richard Mork
Honda Integra
Self
74Robert Vide
Holden Commodore VZ
-
77Todd Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Carbotech Brakes / Kuhmo / Nulon
84Glen Coutinho
Triumph TR6
-
88Keiran Parry-Jones
BMW 330ci
Foodworks Pacific Palms
134Kenneth Davis
Mazda MX5
K&K Linemarking / Auto Pro Shellharbour
164Mark Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
Oneway Racing
181Paul Nudd
Mazda MX5 NC
Stevens & Brennan Automotive
193Kim Leishman
Subaru Impreza
Aspire Motorsport
222Mark Wilson
Mazda Astina
KenMark Racing
Regularity (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1Daniel Mork
Subaru Impreza
Dad
5Matt Webster
HSV Clubsport VX
FAWD Motorsport
7Richard Mork
Honda Integra
Self
11Cameron Longmore
Hyundai Excel
Rivturf
54Darren Breust
Hyundai Excel
Intersales / CASE IH / ACT Autoworx
66Robert McKee
Alfa GTV
Clay Business Solutions
85George Appleby
Ford Falcon XR8
FAWD Motorsport
98Darren Freeman
Holden HSV Clubsport R8
FAWD Motorsport
186Adam Thompson
BMW 328
Pinnacle Automotive
198David Bokor
Holden Commodore
FAWD Motorsport
222Ken Albery
Mazda Astina
KenMark Racing
361Martyn Voormeulen
Mazda MX5
Voormeulen Bodin Motorsports
SuperTT (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Dave Masing
Mitsubishi Lancer
S T C and Machinery
6Dennis Walker
Nissan Skyline GTR
Southern Sporting Car Club
7Marcus Rummler
BMW E36
Pinnacle Automotive / Alka Power / 7Chairs / Bicycle Centre Hawkesbury / MotiV8 / Whiteline
8Geoffrey Kite
Holden Commodore VF SSV Redline
G and K Refrigeration
9Terry Denovan
Nissan Pulsar N14
Syzmic
12Jac Cousin
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
14Graeme Shaw
Mitsubishi EVO 6.5
Shaw Wines
15Martin Miller
HSV Clubsport
Sydney Soda Blasting
17Charlie Viola
Nissan Pulsar N15
Charben Racing / Trackschool
19John Anastas
Mazda MX5
J’s Racing
31Paul Collins
Mazda RX3
Collo
33Denis Pana
Holden Commodore
Powerhouse Tune & Race
36Shaun Penwarden
BMW E36
MetroFire Services / BW Automotive
41Michael Ricketts
Nissan Pulsar N14
-
42Julian Burke
BMW MCoupe
MH Autocare
46Adrian Wuillemin
Peugeot 205 GTi
Racing Peugeot Asutralia
50Stephen James
BMW E36
-
51Paul Stanbrook
BMW E36
Stanbrook Racing
58Brad Bassett
Ford Falcon XR6T
Southern Sporting Car Club / D&S Motorsport
64Carl Gibbs
Mitsubishi Starion
Sheathers Painting & Decorating
74Robert Vide
Holden Commodore VZ
-
76John Walker
Morris Mini
Allan’s Classic Minis / Southern Sporting Car Club
77Todd Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Carbotech Brakes / Kuhmo / Nulon
81Benny Tran
Honda Integra
BYP Racing and Decelopments
83Jeffrey Barnes
BMW E36
Conan Racing
85Nick Mantikos
Datsun 1600
Independent Bakery / TM Auto
86Jackson Copeman
Mazda MX5
LA Racing Lubricates
88Keiran Parry-Jones
BMW 330ci
Foodworks Pacific Palms
91Verne Johnson
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Veyron Finance
123Steven Head
Mazda MX5
MX5 Mania
141Elliot Wright
Triumph TR7
Oneway Racing
164Mark Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
Oneway Racing
186Daniel Kapetanovic
BMW 328
Pinnacle Automotive
197Barry Sternbeck
Holden Commodore
Wake up Hostels
405Aaron Lloyd
BMW E36
BMW E36 / Jervis Bay Tyrepower / 405 Racing Team
818Jimmy Tran
Honda Civic
BYP Racing and Decelopments
841Mark Granger
Ford Falcon
Peter Mann Automotive
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1Stuart McFadyen
Mazda MX5
Maxtom
4Lou Lezzi
Mazda MX5
MX5PARTS.com.au
5Kerry Smith
Mazda MX5 NC
TrackSchool / V8HotLaps
11Ben Cathcart
Mazda MX5
Jax Tyres Mona Vale
25Rob Herrick
Mazda MX5 NB
TrackSchool / V8HotLaps
51Richard Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / All Mechanical Repairs
69John Connolly
Mazda MX5
Weekend Australia / RaceAway Track Time
78Tim Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
123Steven Head
Mazda MX5
MX5 Mania
134Kenneth Davis
Mazda MX5
K&K Linemarking / Auto Pro Shellharbour
140Mat Fraser
Mazda MX5
-
151Craig Barney
Mazda MX5
Craig Barney
181Paul Nudd
Mazda MX5 NC
Stevens & Brennan Automotive
791Andy Boydell
Mazda MX5
SPY Optic
936Sarah Medley
Mazda MX5
-
Superkarts (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6Laurie Fooks
Raider SKT
LFR
7Jock Dos Santos
Arrow AX8
Rotech Australia
8Graeme Taplin
Woodgate EVO
Taplin Racing
19Tony Moit
Anderson Maverick
TMR
20Paul Campbell
Avoig Elise
Redback Racepaint (ACT)
30Warren McGrouther
CRG 2020
KTM Capital / Venom / Betta Marquee
46Mark Robin
Avoig Elise mk4
Colourite Painting
55Wesley Thomson
Gold Kart Gold Kart
-
67Michael Doherty
BRM WK1
The Den Restaurant and Wine Bar
69Mehmet Sinani
Stockman MR2
Collective Energy
71Alan Dodge
Woodgate Racing Evo
-
74Adam Stewart
Avoig Elise
AJL Tacing
76Lee Vella
Anderson Maverick
L&J Racing
78David Fimeri
CKR SG3
-
86Dylan Stephens
BRM Stock Honda
Dad
88Lucus Vitale
Anderson Maverick
-
91Stuart Robertson
Arrow X5
BlackShaw Smash Repairs / Betta Marquees / OzzyOutHouseHire
Alfa/Veloce (Sat+Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5Alfio Musumeci
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV
Elders Inner West
17Michael Musumeci
Alfa Romeo GT
Elders Inner West
18Robert Seritti
Alfa Romeo Gtv6
The Giddy Goat Cafe
64Urs Muller
Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Muller Motorsport
65Richard McKee
Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
SOS | Services On Site
66David McKee
Alfa Romeo GTV Twin Spark
SOS | Services on Site / Clay Business Solutions
86Daniel Gatto
Alfa Romeo GTV6
Get Concreted
114Michael Irwin
Alfa Romeo GTV
Low Hanging Fruit
280Andrew Wilson
Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Team Wilson
707Carmelo Mirabella
Alfa Romeo 147 GTA
Elders Inner West
777Simon Greirson
Alfa GTV
-