2020 MRA Series - Round 6 (Re-Run)

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: October 3, 2020 9AM to October 4, 2020 5PM
Entries Open: August 21, 2020 12AM
Entries Close: September 30, 2020 5PM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Turns: 10
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580

Event Documents



Categories
Alfa/Veloce (Sat+Sun)
Cobra Supersprint (Sat)
MX5 Cup (Sat)
NSW Prod. Car Series (Sat)
NSW Sports Sedans (Sat+Sun)
Regularity (Sat)
Imp. Production Over 2L (Sun)
Imp. Production Under 2L (Sun)
NSW Superkarts (Sun)
SuperTT (Sun)
Entrant List
Alfa/Veloce (Sat+Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5Alfio Musumeci
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV
Elders Inner West
15David Capraro
Alfa Romeo GTV6
Austrite Industries
17Michael Musumeci
Alfa Romeo GT
Elders Inner West
18Robert Seritti
Alfa Romeo Gtv6
The Giddy Goat Cafe
28Mark Baggetto
Alfa Romeo GTV
Trident Civil Contracting
54John Burkhart
Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Webstercare
64Urs Muller
Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Muller Motorsport
65Richard McKee
Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
SOS | Services On Site
66David McKee
Alfa Romeo GTV Twin Spark
SOS | Services on Site / Clay Business Solutions
81Peter Tillett
Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
-
86Daniel Gatto
Alfa Romeo GTV6
Get Concreted
114Michael Irwin
Alfa Romeo GTV
Low Hanging Fruit
280Andrew Wilson
Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Team Wilson
707Carmelo Mirabella
Alfa Romeo 147 GTA
Elders Inner West
777Simon Greirson
Alfa GTV
-
Cobra Supersprint (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
7Peter Lloyd
AC Cobra
Cobra Car Club of NSW
10Paul Aderson
DRB 427 AC Cobra
Cobra Car Club of NSW
12Robert Collett
Cobra DRB
Cobra Car Club of NSW
22Christopher Old
AC Cobra
Cobra Car Club of NSW
25Mark Hudson
AC Cobra
Cobra Car Club of NSW
33Kim Down
Harrison Cobra
Cobra Car Club of NSW
53Domenic Raco
Ford AC cobra
Cobra Car Club of NSW
67Nick Ruban
G-Force Cobra
Cobra Car Club of NSW
98Brett Jarius
AP Cobra 289 FIA
Cobra Car Club of NSW
105George Montgomery
Harrison 1966
Cobra Car Club of NSW
MX5 Cup (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1Stuart McFadyen
Mazda MX5
Maxtom
4Lou Iezzi
Mazda MX5
MX5PARTS.com.au
5Kerry Smith
Mazda MX5 NC
TrackSchool / V8HotLaps
25Rob Herrick
Mazda MX5 NB
TrackSchool / V8HotLaps
48David Johnson
Mazda Mx5
Mazda Mx5 Club NSW
51Richard Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / All Mechanical Repairs
69John Connolly
Mazda MX5
Weekend Australia / RaceAway Track Time
77Todd Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Carbotech Brakes / Kuhmo / Nulon
78Tim Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
123Steven Head
Mazda MX5
MX5 Mania
134Kenneth Davis
Mazda MX5
K&K Linemarking / Auto Pro Shellharbour
151Craig Barney
Mazda MX5
Craig Barney
171Ian Combes
Mazda MX5
-
181Paul Nudd
Mazda MX5 NC
Stevens & Brennan Automotive
721Peter MacDonald
Mazda MX5
VERYDIRTYCARPET.COM
791Andy Boydell
Mazda MX5
SPY Optic
936Sarah Medley
Mazda MX5
-
NSW Prod. Car Series (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Ian Joyce
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
7Marcus Rummler
BMW E36
Pinnacle Automotive / Alka Power / 7Chairs / Bicycle Centre Hawkesbury / MotiV8 / Whiteline
8Geoffrey Kite
Holden Commodore VF SSV Redline
G and K Refrigeration
14Graeme Shaw
Mitsubishi EVO 6.5
Shaw Wines
21Jason Walsh
KIA Proceed
Hankook Tyres
26Adam Brew
Audi TT
Envirochrome
27Matt Shylan
Honda Integra
Intima Brakes, K&N,Meguiars Shylan MSport
34John Boston
Subaru BRZ
TrackSchool / V8HotLaps
36Shaun Penwarden
BMW E36
MetroFire Services / BW Automotive
39David Bailey
BMW E36
Tongarra Road Preschool and Early Learning Centre
42Tony Virag
Holden Commodore
Team Virag Racing
47Martin Miller
Nissan Pulsar N14
Sydney Soda Blasting
51Paul Stanbrook
BMW E36
Stanbrook Racing
52Joe Krinelos
HSV VF GTS
Joe's Taverna
65Matthew Holt
HSV Clubsport
Cavanagh Electrics
70Louis Loizou
Hyundai Excel
3D Racing Solutions
71Cary Morsink
HSV GTO Coupe
More Driven Cloud Hosting
83Jeffrey Barnes
BMW E36
Conan Racing
99Darrell Dixon
Ford Falcon
EnviroChrome
197Barry Sternbeck
Holden Commodore
Wake up Hostels
405Aaron Lloyd
BMW E36
BMW E36 / Jervis Bay Tyrepower / 405 Racing Team
NSW Sports Sedans (Sat+Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1Steven Lacey
Chevrolet Camaro
Lederer Shopping Centres / Real dairy Australia
2Phillip Ryan
Nissan 280zx
Blayney Tyrepower
5Willem Fercher
Holden Monaro
Winmalee car care
33David Atkin
BMW E36 M3
Prime Tyres Racing
51Stuart Inwood
Corvette C5
-
58Mark Duggan
Aston martin DB9
Duggan Family Hotels
62Derek Hocking
Holden Commodore VE2
Hampton Hotel Motel
77Daniel Smith
Nissan 300ZX
Australian Sports Sedans Association NSW
95Graham Smith
Holden VE Commodore
-
96Kurt Macready
Nissan Silvia
Mike Hughes & Partners
243Peter Byrnes
Holden Monaro
Pitstop Tyre & Service
357Theo Cambouris
Holden VL Commodore
Kanwall Mufflers
376Charles Spiteri
Mitsubishi EVO 8
Turbo Charlie
525Mick Bullis
Chev Corvette
T Light Hire
696Greg Boyle
Nissan Skyline GTR R34
Autosport Engineering / Nulon
Regularity (Sat)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5Matt Webster
HSV Clubsport VX
FAWD Motorsport
7Richard Mork
Honda Integra
Self
8Glen Coutinho
MNR Voortex
-
11Cameron Longmore
Hyundai Excel
Rivturf
13Evelyn Martyn
Mazda MX5
EMC Racing
16Billy Brittain
Hyundai Excel
-
20Rob Down
Holden Commodore
Australian Racing Drivers Club
33Madison Down
Harrison Cobra
Cobra Car Club of NSW
47Rod Albronda
Nissan Pulsar N14
Pirtek / Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Performance / GE Signs / Quickturn
54Darren Breust
Hyundai Excel
Intersales / CASE IH / ACT Autoworx
66Robert McKee
Alfa GTV
Clay Business Solutions
71Drew Gould
Hyundai Excel
ACT Autoworx
77Peter Brierley
Holden VE ute
-
79Sue Tahir
MNR Voortex
-
85George Appleby
Ford Falcon XR8
FAWD Motorsport
86Adam Thompson
BMW 328
Pinnacle Automotive
193Bryce Tomkins
Subaru Impreza
Aspire Motorsport
361Martyn Voormeulen
Mazda MX5
Voormeulen Bodin Motorsports
Imp. Production Over 2L (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
22Peter Hennessy
BMW E36 M3R
DBA / Extinguished Fire / Road & Race Performance
25David Worrell
Holden VH Commodore
Penrite Oil & Queanbyan Diesel
27Craig Alcorn
Holden Walkingshaw
Aurora Motorsport
33Jordan Cox
Suzuki GTi Mk1
Cox Motorsport
42Stig Richards
Mazda RX7
www.itsthelittlethings.shop
47Andrew McMaster
BMW E30
The guy above owes me a beer
52Lachlan McBrien
BMW E46 M3
BEE-EMS / MegaLife Battery
55David Vincent
Ford EA Falcon
-
67Nigel Williams
Holden Vx
Nitron / Suspension Concepts
69Graeme Shea
Mazda RX7
-
75Shad Hassen
Mazda RX3
The Agency / Mtormotive Pty Ltd
144Scott Tutton
Mitsubishi EVO 3
TMN Plumbing
232Mayan Reddy
BMW M3
MGR Racing
Imp. Production Under 2L (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
9Henri Price
Honda Civic
HP Motorsport
19Matthew Larmour
Mitsubishi Mirage Cyborg
Sprintparts
30Graham Bohm
Honda Civic
SMSF
37Matthew Wildridge
Ford Escort
Wildridge Fabrications
41Ryan Jagger
Holden Barina
R Jagger
42Philip Larmour
Honda Integra Type R
Sprintparts
43Mark Larmour
Renault Clio Sport
Sprintparts
45Jeff Hanson
Datsun Sunny Coupe
Zero Tolerance Motorsport
46Luke Eberhart
Nissan Pulsar
X-trim motor trimming
54Craig Wildridge
Ford Escort
Wildridge Fabrications
70Ian Price
Ford Escort MKII
HP Motorsport
86Joshua Leask
Toyota 86
Westlakes Automobile Club
90Robert Berson
Ford Escort
-
96Kurt Macready
Nissan Silvia
Mike Hughes & Partners
97Greg Wright
Nissan Pulsar
Greg Wright
163Campbell Smyth
Renault Clio
-
351Liam Murray
Suzuki Swift
-
NSW Superkarts (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5Joshua Miller
Anderson Mirage
Miller Racing
6Laurie Fooks
Raider SKT
LFR
7Jock Dos Santos
Arrow AX8
Rotech Australia
8Graeme Taplin
Woodgate EVO
Taplin Racing
19Tony Moit
Anderson Maverick
TMR
20Paul Campbell
Avoig Elise
Redback Racepaint (ACT)
30Warren McGrouther
CRG 2020
KTM Capital / Venom / Betta Marquee
46Mark Robin
Avoig Elise mk4
Colourite Painting
67Michael Doherty
BRM WK1
The Den Restaurant and Wine Bar
69Mehmet Sinani
Stockman MR2
Collective Energy
71Alan Dodge
Woodgate Racing Evo
-
72Troy Flood
Maverick 2005
NSW superkart
74Adam Stewart
Avoig Elise
AJL Tacing
76Lee Vella
Anderson Maverick
L&J Racing
78David Fimeri
CKR SG3
Constructa
86Dylan Stephens
BRM Stock Honda
Dad
88Lucus Vitale
Anderson Maverick
-
91Stuart Robertson
Arrow X5
BlackShaw Smash Repairs / Betta Marquees / OzzyOutHouseHire
SuperTT (Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Dave Masing
Mitsubishi Lancer
S T C and Machinery
4Endree Saade
BMW E36 M3
Maronite Motorsports
6Dennis Walker
Nissan Skyline GTR
Southern Sporting Car Club
9John Anastas
Mazda MX5
J’s Racing
12Jac Cousin
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
17Nathan Rourke
Ford Falcon
-
25Ben Mannix
Mazda RX7
Mechlec mining. Andrews car radios
29Lloyd Godfrey
Honda Integra
Futura Trailers
31Paul Collins
Mazda RX3
-
33Denis Pana
Holden Commodore
Powerhouse Tune & Race
41Michael Ricketts
Nissan Pulsar N14
-
42Julian Burke
BMW MCoupe
MH Autocare
46Adrian Wuillemin
Peugeot 205 GTi
Racing Peugeot Asutralia
50Stephen James
BMW E36
-
51Richard Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
58Brad Bassett
Ford Falcon XR6T
Southern Sporting Car Club / D&S Motorsport
62Derek Hocking
Holden Commodore VE2
Hampton Hotel Motel
64Carl Gibbs
Mitsubishi Starion
Sheathers Painting & Decorating
74Robert Vide
Holden Commodore VZ
-
76John Walker
Morris Mini
Allan’s Classic Minis / Southern Sporting Car Club
77Todd Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Carbotech Brakes / Kuhmo / Nulon
78Tim Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
81Benny Tran
Honda Integra
BYP Racing and Decelopments
85Nick Mantikos
Datsun 1600
Independent Bakery / TM Auto
86Daniel Kapetanovic
BMW 328
Pinnacle Automotive
111Ashley Slavkovic
Nissan S13
Belconnen Engine Centre
111Ashley Slavkovic
Nissan S13
Belconnen Engine Centre
123Steven Head
Mazda MX5
MX5 Mania
141Elliot Wright
Triumph TR7
Oneway Racing
144Andrew Cherni
Honda Civic
A&E Metal Craft
164Mark Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
Oneway Racing
181Paul Nudd
Mazda RX8 SP
Stevens & Brennan Automotive
197Barry Sternbeck
Holden Commodore
Wake up Hostels
222Mark Boudib
BMW M3
United Consulting Engineers
696Greg Boyle
Nissan Skyline GTR R34
Autosport Engineering / Nulon
818Jimmy Tran
Honda Civic
BYP Racing and Decelopments
841Mark Granger
Ford Falcon
Peter Mann Automotive