2019 MRA Series - Round 9

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: October 5, 2019 9AM-5PM
Entries Open: September 6, 2019 12AM
Entries Close: October 4, 2019 10AM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Sydney Motorsport Park - North
Length: 2.8km
Direction: Anti-Clockwise
Turns: 8
Address: Ferrers Rd, Eastern Creek NSW 2766

Event Documents

Categories
Excels
Clubman Championship
Superkarts
Historic & Invited Touring Cars
Regularity
Entrant List
Excels
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2Matt Early
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
4Matthew Woodward
Hyundai Excel
Devro pty ltd Spray FX
9Tamara Wheeler
Hyundai Excel
Duc-Pen
10Andrew Felton
Hyundai Excel
Maximum, jjh mechanical
13Rod Mercer
Hyundai Excel
Liberty auto Girraween
14Adrian Sarkis
Hyundai Excel
The Roadie Hotdog, Lithgow Metalworks, Zappis Pizza, Brakepro
17Ben Crossland
Hyundai Excel
Feel The Magic / Seadoo / Can Am / Critical Transport / Jet Pilot / Lovetts Earthmoving / Roof Right
19Tom Dalziel
Hyundai Excel
Suspension Concepts
20David Brown
Hyundai Excel
-
23Vern Young
Hyundai Excel
-
24Benjamin Powell
Hyundai Excel
Backyard Grannys Jetty Finance
27Jackson Noakes
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport - TAMEX Transport, BC Sands
28Blake Hotz
Hyundai Excel
Hotzspeed Racing
29Thomas Macleod
Hyundai Excel
-
32Roger Arnold
Hyundai Excel
Arnolds Fruit Market
40Michael Hodge
Hyundai Excel
LTS Racing
53John Markwick
Hyundai Excel
Supacheap used car centre
54Preston Breust
Hyundai Excel
Intersales Temora
56Chad Nicholson
Hyundai Excel
Dentperfection / Bodytech / Your Business ID
57Paul Quinn
Hyundai Excel
Act Autoworx,Parkes auto wreckers,artcraft signs
58Brian Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Briansearthworks Prime excavations
64Jessica Martin
Hyundai Excel
RetroAir, G&W Bathrooms, Martin Engines
65Jeff Neve
Hyundai Excel
Century batteries,elite property maintenance
67Wayne Vinckx
Hyundai Excel
Brenden Vinckx Designs/Attention Signs/Valvoline
68Monique Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Prime excavation & Co , Brian’s Earthworks
72Shane Nicholson
Hyundai Excel
Dentperfection
84Wil Longmore
Hyundai Excel
Betterlook Homes, Kavanagh House Relocators
91Lachlan Ward
Hyundai Excel
Morgan Motorsport
96Matthew Stevenson
Hyundai Excel
-
111Jeremy Hodges
Hyundai Excel
MD Steel / Roylances Automotive and Industrial /Forbes Powder Coating /Tractor Replacements Canberra
Clubman Championship
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
4Peter Gates
PRB Widebody
Orekinetics
6Ron Hammond
Debron RH75
Hammond Racing
8Glen Coutinho
MNR Vortex
-
19Jos Kroon
PRB S2
Windsor Sports & Chiropractic
45Ivan Srejber
PRB BIRKIN S3
IVAN SREJBER
48James Dick
PRB Clubman Widebody
Emu Car Care
49Bill McBride
BBB Clubman BBB
BBB Clubman
79Sue Tahir
MNR Vortex
-
80Graham Roberson
Clubman 2018
Janine
912Greg Jones
Locost GSL
Greg Jones Flooring
Superkarts
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2John Dunn
Anderson Maverick
Sydney asphalt Repairs P/l
6Laurie Fooks
Raider SKT
LFR
7Jock Dos Santos
OTK Redspeed
Rotech Australia
19Tony Moit
Anderson Mavrick
TMR
30Warren McGrouther
CRG Road Rebel
KTM Capital - Venom - Betta Marquee
46Mark Robin
Elise MK4
Avoig
66Daryl Shand
Cougar Superkart
Collective Energy
69Mehmet Sinani
Stockman MR2
-
74Aaron Cogger
Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts/Rat Pack Racing
78David Fimeri
Ckr Sg3
Constructa
80Adam Stewart
Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing
82Anthony Cristallo
Avoig Elise
Spedy Gonzales Racing
91Stuart Robertson
Arrow X5
Blackshaws Smash Repairs / Ozzy Outhouse / Newtools
92Mark Vickers
Woodgate EVO
PERSAS
111Wayne Horswell
2014 Italkart
HRT/MRA Superkart Racing Team
Historic & Invited Touring Cars
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Ian Joyce
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
12Jac Cousin
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
13Grahame Fraser
Nissan Pulsar N14
G & E Signs / GCC Motorsport / Blacktown Auto Spares
17Nathan Rourke
Ford Falcon AU
Genisys Australia
20Adrian Simmons
Holden Commodore VH
Grey Nomad Racing
22Glenn Simmons
Holden COMMODORE
CRAIG HARVEY MECHANICAL
31Shane Fowler
Nissan Pulsar N15
Shane's Signs/ Raceaway Tracktime/ Homegas
36David Masing
Mitsubishi Lancer
-
47Rod Albronda
Nissan Pulsar N14
Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Automotive / G & E Signs / Pirtek / Noizee Motorsport
64David Baigent
MG Midget
D.I.B. Racing
73Attila David
Mazda RX-4 13B
Rotary Racing Xperience
74Robert Vide
Holden Commodore VX
powers rd smash
97Greg Wright
Nissan Pulsar SSS
Greg Wright
117Ben Crossland
Hyundai Excel
Feel The Magic / Seadoo / Can Am / Critical Transport / Jet Pilot / Lovetts Earthmoving / Roof Right
134Kenneth Davis
Ford Escort
k&k linemarking
141Elliot Wright
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
144Parry Anastakis
Peugeot 205GTI
Little French Car
164Mark Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
164Dennis Walker
HOLDEN EH
Southern Sporting Car Club
180Matt Sullivan
Holden Commodore
Amanda Sullivan accounting
185Laurence Mckinnon
Toyota Celica GT-FOUR
Power Line Design
199Josh Micallef
Holden Commodore
Vince Micallef
222Mark Boudib
BMW GTR
United Consulting Engineers
Regularity
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1Daniel Mork
Subaroo Impresor
Richard Mork
5Stuart Shirvington
Nissan Pulsar N15
SBA Earthmoving Attachments
6Mechelle Sahyoun
Subaru WRX STI
Sea Urchin Suculants
8Greg Boyle
Mitsubishi Tommi
Auto Sport Engineering
9Carl Stevenson
Ford Fiesta
-
10Adam Felton
Hyundai Excel
Maximum photography / JJH Mechanical
13Corey Fraser
Nissan Pulsar N14
G & E Signs / GCC Motorsport / Blacktown Auto Spares
17Ben Crossland
Hyundai Excel
Feel The Magic / Seadoo / Can Am / Critical Transport / Jet Pilot / Lovetts Earthmoving / Roof Right
25Caine Fraser
Nissan Pulsar N14
G & E Signs / GCC Motorsport / Blacktown Auto Spares
46Adrian Wuillemin
Peugeot 205
Racing Peugeot Australia
54Mark Atkinson
Mazda MX5
-
59Stephen Muggleton
Hyundai Excel
-
74Nick Hundleby
Alfa Romeo 75
-
77Richard Mork
Honda Integra DC5
Nill
163Sergio Dell'Aquila
Mercedes W202
-
193Laurina Tomkins
Subaru Impreza
SNJ paint and detailing
442Dominic Stramandinoli
Holden Commodore VL
DPS Transport