2019 MRA Series - Round 1

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: February 2, 2019 9AM to February 3, 2019 5PM
Entries Open: December 17, 2018 1PM
Entries Close: January 27, 2019 10PM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Turns: 10
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580

Event Documents

Categories
Series X3 Season Launch (Sat)
Clubman Championship (Sat)
Supersprint (Sat)
Regularity (Sat)
British (and Inv) Sport Car Series (Sat)
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Sat)
SuperTT (Sun)
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sun)
Superkarts (Sun)
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Regularity (Sun)
Stock Cars Aust (Sat/Sun)
Entrant List
Series X3 Season Launch (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
1Michael Clemente (VIC)
Hyundai Excel
Hi Tec Oils
2Matt Early (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
8Benjamin Powell (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
RaceAway Track Time
10Andrew Felton (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
maximum action photography
13Rod Mercer (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Liberty Auto Girraween
17Ben Crossland (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Critical Transport, Roof Right Australia, Lovetts Cessnock Earthmoving, Jet Pilot, Grange Smash
20David Brown (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
N/A
21Cameron Brown (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Arrow Machinery / Cowper Smash Repairs / Ryan Letterboxes
23Vern Young (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
26Maurice Piper (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport
49Paul Bloodworth (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
53John Markwick (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Bathurst suprascheap
56Chad Nicholson (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection, Bodytech, Your Business ID
57Paul Quinn (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
Hyundai
64Jessica Martin (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engines, G&W Bathroom Renovations, Smartwayz Services, Truckmate, Space Grill, Bird in Hand
65Jeff Neve (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Century Batteries,Elite property maintenance,Trade auto parts Penrith,Castrol
68Monique Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co
95Izak Berrisford (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Keogh Smash
98Aiden Foord (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
Team Foord Racing
468Brian Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Brians Earthworks / Prime Excavations
Clubman Championship (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6Ron Hammond (NSW)
Debron RH75
hammond racing
8Glen Coutinho (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
11Shane Hutchinson (VIC)
Hutch Special
-
19Jos Kroon (NSW)
PRB S2
Windsor Sports Chiropractic
48James Dick (NSW)
PRB Widebody Clubman
Emu Car Care
52Josh Versluis (NSW)
Birkin S 3
Trans-West Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd
66Ben Jensen (NSW)
PRB Composit
Brett's Automotive
77Don Collyer (NSW)
Caterham 7 Blackbird
-
79Sue Tahir (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
94Colin Ward (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
146Peter Brown (NSW)
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel
Supersprint (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
23John Bailey (NSW)
Lotus Clubman
-
45Simon Woodcock (NSW)
Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
161Scott Harris (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
OPR, H Division, Michael Seal Automotive
174Dan Robinson (NSW)
Datsun 1200 Coupe
-
366Mark De Gioia (NSW)
Datsun Sunny
CORTUNED
777Matthew Boylan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
Regularity (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
10Adam Felton (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Maximum action Photography
25Kenneth Crawford (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
56David Ellis (NSW)
Holden Torana GTR
David Ellis Racing
241Thomas Khouri (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
StoreAll Self Storage
710Alan Sebesfi (NSW)
Austin-Healey Sprite Mk I (Bugeye)
-
British (and Inv) Sport Car Series (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
12Jac Cousin (ACT)
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
21Peter Mohacsi (NSW)
MG Midget
-
54Nick Sebesfi (NSW)
MG Midget
SOS Racing
61Ric Forster (NSW)
MG Midget Mk III
Sprite Car Club of Australia
64David Baigent (NSW)
MG Midget
MG Midget Mk111
99Colin Dodds (NSW)
MG Midget
Sprite Car Club of Australia
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting/Cooks Plumbing
15Jason Foley (ACT)
Ford XY GT
T F Maintenance
17Nathan Rourke (NSW)
Ford Falcon
Oz Rite tipper hire
43Harrison Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
50David Loftus (NSW)
Toyota Starlet
Rallyschool.com
51Richard Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
All Mechanical Repairs & Radiators Ulladulla
67Timothy Colombrita (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavations, Kart and Track
77Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing, Nulon, Veyron Finance
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Paul Nudd
171Michael Osmond (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Ozzy Outhouse Hire
512Raymond (Alan) Walls (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar GTIR
PHOTOMONTAGES .COM.AU.LAND SURVEY
SuperTT (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Ashley Slavkovic (ACT)
Nissan Silvia S13
Belconnen Engine Centre
4Endree Saade (NSW)
BMW E36 M3
Maronite Motorsports
7Matt Shylan (NSW)
BMW E36
Shylan Motorsport Services
12Jac Cousin (ACT)
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
18Jonathan Ashley (ACT)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Install Signs & Stickers
22Adam Hughes (NSW)
BMW 318is
RHD
39David Bailey (NSW)
BMW E36 318Is
Pro Wraps and Graphics
49Bill Kinnane (ACT)
BMW 135i
-
50David Loftus (NSW)
Toyota Starlet
Rallyschool.com
62Derrick Hocking (NSW)
Holden Commodore VE
Goldtree finance
64Dennis Walker (NSW)
Nissan Skyline GTR
SOUTHERN SPORTING CAR CLUB
75Michael Hall (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Carbotech Brakes
77Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing, Nulon, Veyron Finance
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Paul Nudd
83Jeffrey Barnes (ACT)
BMW 318is
-
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
FORCE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES
95Ian Kegg (NSW)
Hyundai Tiburon
Valvoline Australia
100Dori Saade (NSW)
Bmw M3
The Wicker Man
123Steven Head (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Mx5 Mania
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing / Bevisco Commercial Interiors P/L
144Parry Anastakis (NSW)
Peugeot 205gti
Penrite
222Mark Boudib (NSW)
BMW M3 GTR
United Consulting Engineers
512Matthew Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris (NSW)
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle (NSW)
Nissan Silvia S15
Autosport engineering
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
3Ian Joyce (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend signs
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting/Cooks Plumbing
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
16Ian Ashcroft (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
RaceAway Track Time/Supa IGA Orange
17Paul Simpson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
AJGKFA
20Josh Craig (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
TC Racing
21Matthew Leenman (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Cooks Plumbing
22Gavan Reynolds (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
REYNOLDS Auctions SANDGATE AUTOS
23Russell West (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
-
27Greg Dufficy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
43Harrison Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
47Rod Albronda (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Automotive / G & E Signs / Pirtek / Noizee Motorsport
53Philip Keegan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
RaceAway Track Time
63Luke Eberhart (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Xtrim motor trimming
66Dimitri Agathos (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
67Timothy Colombrita (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavations, Kart & Track
69Michael Holdcroft (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Pr technology
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
78Kane Alderton (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Specialised Joinery Solutions
85Chris Manning (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
sandgate autos / reynolds auctions / race away tracktime
92Shane Eberhart (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Xtrim motor trimming
96Chris Butterfield (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
M&G AUSTRALIA WIDE REMOVALS
161Scott Harris (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
OPR, H Division, Michael Seal Automotive
171Michael Osmond (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Ozzy Outhouse Hire
185Warren Thomas (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Solarwise NSW / Raceaway Tracktime
191Damon Schofield (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
-
222Jamie Canellis (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
RaceAway Track Time / Aussie Hotel Young
241Thomas Khouri (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
StoreAll Self Storage
511Andrew Nickolls (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
ATL Freight Services
777Matthew Boylan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
Superkarts (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
8Graeme Taplin (NSW)
Arrow X1E
Taplin Racing
14Shane Varley (VIC)
Arrow A1
kooool plumbing
17John Dunn (NSW)
Anderson Mavrick
Superkart
19Tony Moit (NSW)
Anderson Maverick
Master Cut Earthworks
30Warren McGrouther (NSW)
BRM WK1
KTM Capital / Venom / Betta Marquee
46Mark Robin (NSW)
Avoig Elise MK4
Colourite Painting
55Wesley Thomson (NSW)
Gold Kart Gold
-
58Greg Tinsley (NSW)
Kosmic Lynx
GWT Motorsport
62John Pellicano (NSW)
Avoig Elise
GioVa Racing
67Michael Doherty (NSW)
Stock Honda BRM
BinChicken RACING
71Alan Dodge (NSW)
IWT Scorpion
Dodge Motorsport
73Jeremy Crust (VIC)
Arrow AX8
-
74Aaron Cogger (NSW)
Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts/RatPackRacing
75Brian Tinsley (NSW)
Arrow AX8
-
76Lee Vella (NSW)
Avoig Elise
L&J Designs
80Adam Stewart (NSW)
Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing / FCS / Reno
85Anthony Dykstra (NSW)
IWT Scorpion
AMD
90Mark Vickers (NSW)
Woodgate EVO
PERSAS
91Stuart Robertson (NSW)
Arrow X5
Ozzy Outhouse Hire, Betta Marques
95Bart Curnow (VIC)
Top Kart RIC108
Network Press
99Joshua Miller (NSW)
Stockman MR2
-
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
5Kerry Smith (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
9John Anastas (NSW)
Mazda MX5
J's Racing
15Curran Brennan (NSW)
Mazda MX5
SB Auto
25Robert Herrick (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
45Zac Raddatz (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Mx5 mania
51Richard Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
All Mechanical Repairs & Radiators Ulladulla
75Michael Hall (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Carbotech Brakes
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Paul Nudd
83Dennis Chiswick (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
86Jackson Copeman (NSW)
Mazda MX5
LA Racing Lubricants
87David Lawler (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Oznook Racing / SB Auto
91Rob Hay (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Colder Refrigeration
98Stuart McFadyen (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Maxtom
105Robert Withers (ACT)
Mazda MX5
MN8 CONSULTING
123Steven Head (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Mx5 Mania
151Craig Barney (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
512Terry Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
Regularity (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
21Jason Opie (ACT)
Mitsubishi FTO
Duratech Industries
27Jackson Noakes (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport
36Scott Walker (NSW)
Holden HQ
Tyrepower Gregory Hills
37Sarah Medley (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
45Simon Woodcock (NSW)
Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
54Mark Atkinson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
shylan motorsports
67Nic Stone (NSW)
Volkswagen Polo GTi
Jax Tyres Mittagong
91Aaron Splitt (NSW)
Honda Civic
Splitts Transport Services
131David Curry (NSW)
Toyota Corolla
Southern Sporting Car Club
192Mathew Cosier (NSW)
Holden Gemini
-
710Alan Sebesfi (NSW)
Austin- Healey Sprite Mk I (Bugeye)
-
Stock Cars Aust (Sat/Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
1David O'Hara (NSW)
Holden Commodore VT
Awesome Automotive, Local Golden Ale, Steel & Stuff, Busted Knuckle Car club
8Brett Mitchell (NSW)
Chevrolet Silverado
Hunter valley spray booths
27Zachery O'Hara (NSW)
Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Awesome Automotive, Local Golden Ale, Steel & Stuff and Stock cars Australia(SCA)
48Michael Heppleston (NSW)
Holden FJ
Goulburn Motor Trimming
84Robert Marchese (NSW)
Oz Truck Oz Truck
La Scaletta Pizzeria