MRA Round 6 / FoSC Spring Invitational

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: September 8, 2018
Entries Open: July 30, 2018 10AM
Entries Close: August 31, 2018 12AM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Sydney Motorsport Park - GP
Length: 3.93
Direction: Anti-clockwise
Turns: 11
Address: Ferrers Rd, Eastern Creek NSW 2766

Event Documents

Categories
Series X3 NSW (Saturday)
British Sports Car Series (Saturday)
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Saturday)
Historic Touring Cars (Group N) (Saturday)
Regularity (Saturday)
SuperTT (Sunday)
Clubman Championship (Sunday)
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sunday)
All Triumph Race (Sunday)
NSW Superkarts (Sunday)
MX5 Cup (Sunday)
Entrant List
Series X3 NSW (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Matt Early (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
19Steve Dalziel (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Suspension Concepts
26Maurice Piper (NSW)
Hyundai Excel X3
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport - BC Sands
41Glenn Mitchell (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Picton Hire. Fire Service Plus , Keane Air Conditioning
50Shannon Williams (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Elle David
56Chad Nicholson (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection, Bodytech, your business ID
57Paul Quinn (ACT)
Excel 1998
Hyundai
64Jessica Martin (NSW)
HYUNDAI EXCEL
Martin Engine Services, G&W Bathroom Renovations, Smartwayz Services, Space Grill, Bird in Hand
71Drew Gould (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
DGR, Snappy Tools Supplies, Jim Kreshaw Auto Repairs, Northside Euro Baldwins Distilling Co, All Typ
British Sports Car Series (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
12Jac Cousin (ACT)
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
26Geoff Byrne (NSW)
Triumph TR6
TSOA Ecurie Triumph
48Warren Hotz (NSW)
MG Midget
-
100Greg Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph TR8
One Way Racing
106Sam Girgis (NSW)
MG MGB
Sam Girgis Architects
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
8Brett Mitchell (NSW)
nissan n15 pulsar
hunter valley spraybooths
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting - Cooks Plumbing Supplies
39David Bailey (NSW)
BMW E36 318is
Prowraps and Graphics
50David Loftus (NSW)
Toyota Starlet
BSM
72Thomas Petrovich (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Herring racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX-5 NC
-
85Nick Mantikos (NSW)
DATSUN 1600 1600
INDEPENDENT BAKERY
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Force Ind/Forch NSW
177Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Kooljet Performance, Veyron Finance, Nulon
185Laurence Mckinnon (NSW)
Toyota Celica GT-FOUR
Power Line Design
512Raymond Walls (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar GTIR
Photomontages .com.Land Survey
Historic Touring Cars (Group N) (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
20David Roberts (NSW)
Morris Cooper S 1964
Old Rootes Racing
41jerry Lenstra (NSW)
Ford Escort RS1600
-
57Adam Walton (NSW)
Ford Mustang
Burrells soils and sands
72Paul Tierney (NSW)
Holden Torana HTR XU1
J T Mifsud Electrical Contractors
82Cameron Worner (NSW)
ford falcon xw
worners automotive
113Alan Mayne (NSW)
Mazda RX2
Matt Russell Race Engines
188Francis Meier (NSW)
Morris Mini
-
Regularity (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
4Ben Sheedy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
10Tamara Wheeler (NSW)
Hyundai excel
Duc-pen
11David Garlick (NSW)
Hyundia Getz
-
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
14Mick Gallagher (NSW)
Hyundai Elantra
Focus Racing Team
16Kevin Clark (NSW)
ford mustang gt
clark motors
25Kenneth Crawford (NSW)
mazda mx5
-
43Harrison Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
45Simon Woodcock (NSW)
Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
48Dave King (NSW)
Suthol 7
No Sponsor
50David Loftus (NSW)
Toyota Starlet
BSM
53Lachlan Deagle (NSW)
FPV F6 310
Deagle Motor Sports
63Matthew Deagle (VIC)
Porsche 911
-
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
88Grant Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
116Edan Thornburrow (NSW)
Toyota 86
Sydney Property Care
171Kevin Allen (NSW)
Volvo 122
Sedan
240Carl Seaver (NSW)
Datsun 240Z
-
442Dominic Stramandinoli (NSW)
holden vl commodore
dps transport
747John Rose (NSW)
MERCEDES W204
SSCC
SuperTT (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Ashley Slavkovic (ACT)
Nissan Silvia s13
Belconnen Engine Centre
11David Miller (NSW)
mazda 800
millerchassis.com
12Jac Cousin (ACT)
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
15Graeme Watts (NSW)
Nissan Silvia
Absolute Plumbing
24Jessica Nicholson (NSW)
Mazda Rx8
Rallyschool.com
29Steven Lacey (NSW)
Holden VK Commodore
Real Dairy Australia/Tomkin
30Andreas Veryinis (NSW)
HSV Clubsport
ProBuilders.comoau
39David Bailey (NSW)
BMW E36 318is
Prowraps and Graphics
41Corrine Virag (NSW)
HSV GTS
VF GTS
42Julian Burke (NSW)
BMW Z3 M Coupe
.
57Paul Wilken (NSW)
Honda Integra
Pro Wraps & Graphics
62Chris Collett (NSW)
Morris Cooper S
coastwidecars.com.au
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX-5 NC
-
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Workshop Supplies Online
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
177Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Kooljet Performance, Veyron Finance, Nulon
333Brendan Scotter (NSW)
Mazda RX7
Commercial Point Finance
623Darren Harris (NSW)
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
811Darren Stewart (NSW)
Mazda RX7
Brake Lining & Parts
841Mark Granger (NSW)
Ford AU Falcon
-
Clubman Championship (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
37David Thirlwall (VIC)
Westfield FW 2000
Clubman
48James Dick (NSW)
PRB Widebody Clubman
Emu Car Care
66Ben Jensen (NSW)
PRB Composit
Bretts Automotive
94Colin Ward (NSW)
MNR Vortx
-
146Peter Brown (NSW)
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
4Ben Sheedy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
8brett mitchell (NSW)
nissan n15 pulsar
hunter valley spraybooths
9Peter Foote (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting - Cooks Plumbing Supplies
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
16Ian Ashcroft (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
RaceAway Track Time/Supa IGA Orange
17Paul Simpson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
AJGKFA
21Matthew Leenman (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Cooks Plumbing
27Greg Dufficy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics, Southwest Trans
35Scott Thompson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
RaceAway Track Time
43Harrison Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
51Andrew Nickolls (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Kaos Fabrication
67Tim Colombrita (NSW)
nissa pulsar
Colombrita Excavation Kart and track
72Thomas Petrovich (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
88Grant Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
All Triumph Race (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
26Geoff Byrne (NSW)
Triumph TR6
TSOA Ecurie Triumph
27Jon Newell (NSW)
Triumph TR7 V8
All Truck Spares
100Greg Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph TR8
One Way Racing
NSW Superkarts (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
7Joaquim (Jock) Dos Santos (NSW)
OTK Redspeed 2014
Rotech Australia
8Graeme Taplin (NSW)
Arrow X1E
Taplin Racing
17John Dunn (NSW)
Anderson Mavrick
Sydney Asphalt Repairs
19Greg Tinsley (NSW)
Kosmic Lynx
GWT Motorsport
27Ken Williams (NSW)
stock honda brmgpm66
gateway automotive
30Warren McGrouther (NSW)
BRM Stock Honda
KTM Capital - Venom - Betta Marquee
36Robert Trimmer (NSW)
Stockman Anderson
Giova Design
69Mehmet Sinani (NSW)
Anderson Superkart
Anderson
73Ali Mohanna (NSW)
Tony Kart Rotax
Calibre Construction
74Aaron Cogger (NSW)
Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts/ Rat Pack Racing
75Brian Tinsley (NSW)
Arrow AX8
self funded
77Arthur Magaitis (NSW)
Top Kart Flash
-
80Adam Stewart (NSW)
Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing / Fire Control Solutions / OHP / Firesense
91Stuart Robertson (NSW)
Arrow X5
Ozzy OutHouse / Toolforce
99Joshua Miller (NSW)
Stockman MR2 Honda
Stockman Honda
911Justin Levis (NSW)
Top Cart Flash
Cue
MX5 Cup (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
5Kerry Smith (NSW)
Mazda MX-5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
9John Anastas (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
J's Racing
14Greg Tasker (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Tasker Joinery
30Gustavo Elias (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Gus Racing
51Richard Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
All Mechanical Repairs
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Herring racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX-5 NC
-
86Jackson Copeman (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
-
98Stuart McFadyen (NSW)
Mazda MX-5
-
151Ben Cathcart (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Black Betty
171Ian Combes (NSW)
Mazda MX-5
Deckspeed Racing
177Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Kooljet Performance, Veyron Finance, Nulon
288Ian Caldwell (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Speedhunter