MRA Round 6 / FoSC Spring Invitational

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: September 8, 2018
Entries Open: July 30, 2018 10AM
Entries Close: September 3, 2018 1PM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Sydney Motorsport Park - GP
Length: 3.93
Direction: Anti-clockwise
Turns: 11
Address: Ferrers Rd, Eastern Creek NSW 2766

Event Documents

Categories
Series X3 NSW (Saturday)
British Sports Car Series (Saturday)
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Saturday)
Historic Touring Cars (Group N) (Saturday)
Regularity (Saturday)
SuperTT (Sunday)
Clubman Championship (Sunday)
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sunday)
All Triumph Race (Sunday)
NSW Superkarts (Sunday)
MX5 Cup (Sunday)
Entrant List
Series X3 NSW (Saturday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2Matt Early
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
9Reece Harradine
Hyundai Excel
H Division Engines / Angus Car Service
10Andrew Felton
Hyundai Excel
Nover / Maximum Action Photography
11Darryl Collins
Hyundai Excel
-
13Rod Mercer
Hyundai Excel
Liberty Auto Girraween
17Benjamin Crossland
Hyundai Excel
BRP Can Am / Seadoo / Fuel Watersports
18Blake Hotz
Hyundai Excel
Get Them Laid / B.Hotz Bricklaying
19Steve Dalziel
Hyundai Excel
Suspension Concepts
21Cameron Brown
Hyundai Excel
Arrow Machinery / Cowper Smash Repairs / Ryan Letterboxes
26Maurice Piper
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport / BC Sands
41Glenn Mitchell
Hyundai Excel
Picton Hire / Fire Service Plus / Keane Air Conditioning
49Paul Bloodworth
Hyundai Excel
Paul Bloodworth Racing
50Shannon Williams
Hyundai Excel
Elle David
51Nik Hough
Hyundai Excel
Rise Again Smash Repairs / Later Mater Motorsport
53John Markwick
Hyundai Excel
-
54Preston Breust
Hyundai Excel
Intersales Temora
56Chad Nicholson
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection / Bodytech / your business ID
57Paul Quinn
Hyundai Excel
.
64Jessica Martin
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engine Services / G&W Bathroom Renovations / Smartwayz Services / Space Grill / Bird in Hand
67Wayne Vinckx
Hyundai Excel
Attention Signs / Valvoline / Federal Tyres / Maximum Action Photography
68Monique Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co / DSA Contracting
69Andrew Brooks
Hyundai Excel
McDonald’s / Cowper Smash
71Drew Gould
Hyundai Excel
DGR / Snappy Tools Supplies / Jim Kreshaw Auto Repairs / Northside Euro Baldwins Distilling Co
76Brenden Vinckx
Hyundai Excel
Attention Signs / Valvoline / Federal Tyres / Maximum Action Photography
77Jon Mifsud
Hyundai Excel
BMS Electrical
78Shane Petersen
Hyundai Excel
Brytech Racing
British Sports Car Series (Saturday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6Tony Dains
Triumph TR6
-
7Tim Sullivan
MG A
Sydney Car Club
8Glen Coutinho
MNR Vortex
-
12Jac Cousin
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
26Geoff Byrne
Triumph TR6
TSOA Ecurie Triumph
27Bob Rowntree
Austin-Healey Mk.1 Sprite
Rowntree Automotive
37David Thirlwall
Westfield FW 2000
Clubman
48Warren Hotz
MG Midget
-
53Andrew Sebesfi
MG Midget
SOS Racing
79Sue Tahir
Triumph TR6
-
100Greg Morsillo
Triumph TR8
One Way Racing
106Sam Girgis
MG MGB
Sam Girgis Architects
791Anthony Preston
MNR Vortex
.
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Saturday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
8Brett Mitchell
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hunter Valley Spraybooths
9Terry Denovan
Holden Commodore VH
MRA/FoSC
10Brad Connelly
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting / Cooks Plumbing Supplies
14Mark Crutcher
Nissan Pulsar N15
Young Car Wash
17Robert Marchese
Holden Commodore
La Scaletta Pizzeria
21Matthew Leenman
Nissan Pulsar N15
Cooks Plumbing
27Greg Dufficy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
30Luke Crum
Nissan Pulsar N14
Aussie Driver Search / Crum Racing
39David Bailey
BMW E36 318is
Prowraps and Graphics
49Bill Kinnane
BMW 135i
-
50David Loftus
Toyota Starlet
BSM
72Thomas Petrovich
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
73Attila David
Mazda RX-4
Rotary Xperiment
77Luc Botton
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
78Tim Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
81Paul Nudd
Mazda MX5
-
85Nick Mantikos
Datsun 1600
Independent Bakery
88Troy Derwent
Nissan Pulsar N1
Force Ind / Forch NSW
95Joshua Heath
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas / RaceAway Tracktime / Fullgas Racing / Shane's Signs
97Trent Murray
Nissan Pulsar N14
Aussie Driver Search / Punchy Motorsport
139Jamie Craig
Nissan Pulsar N14
TV Racing
141Elliot Wright
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
144Parry Anastakis
Peugeot 205GTI
Penrite Oils
164Mark Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
168Stephen Wan
Honda Civic
SWAN
177Todd Herring
Mazda MX5
Kooljet Performance / Veyron Finance / Nulon
192Mathew Cosier
Holden Gemini
Cosier Engineering & Motorsport
512Raymond Walls
Nissan Pulsar GTIR
photomontages.com.au / Land Survey
818Benny Tran
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
Historic Touring Cars (Group N) (Saturday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6Ross Muller
Chevrolet Nova
7Geoff Pike
Morris Mini Cooper 1964
-
20David Roberts
Morris Mini Cooper 'S'
Old Rootes Racing
41Jerry Lenstra
Ford Escort RS1600
-
57Adam Walton
Ford Mustang
Burrells Soils and Sands
59Alex D'Onofrio
Morris Mini Cooper 'S'
Gary White Racing
64Richard Bailey
Ford Falcon XY
-
69Luke Broadhead
Morris Cooper S
-
72Paul Tierney
Holden Torana HTR XU1
JT Mifsud Electrical Contractors
81Bruce Stewart
Holden Torana
Brake Lining & Parts
82Cameron Worner
Ford Falcon XW
Worners Automotive
93John Burke
Chrysler Charger
Specialised Vehicles Pty Ltd
113Alan Mayne
Mazda RX2
Matt Russell Race Engines
164Ian Johnson
Chevrolet Corvair
-
179Alf Bargwanna
Holden Torana XU1
Bargwanna & Sons
181David Gray
Morris Mini Cooper 'S'
-
188Francis Meier
Morris Mini
.
Regularity (Saturday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
4Ben Sheedy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
5Glenn Raymond Eldershaw
Griffin Griffin7
-
7Charlie Viola
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
8Kevin Allen
Volvo 242GT
Sedan
10Tamara Wheeler
Hyundai Excel
Duc-pen
11David Garlick
Hyundai Getz
-
12Ben Hanrahan
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
14Mick Gallagher
Hyundai Elantra
Gallagher Motorsport
16Kevin Clark
Ford Mustang GT
Clark Motors
18Corey Fraser
Nissan Pulsar N14
G&E Signs / Blacktown Auto Spares / Legend Cars Australia / GCC Motorsports / Pirtek
19Bryce Tomkins
Subaru Impreza
SLAB Racing / Pantano's Bar & Grill
25Kenneth Crawford
Mazda MX5
-
43Harrison Inwood
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
45Simon Woodcock
Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
47Rod Albronda
Nissan Pulsar N14
Team Noizee / Pirtek / Sydney Soda Blasting / SAAS Performance / G&E Signs
48Dave King
Suthol 7
-
50David Loftus
Toyota Starlet
BSM
53Lachlan Deagle
FPV F6 310
Deagle Motor Sports
54Mark Atkinson
Mazda MX5
Shylan Motorsports
56David Ellis
Holden LC Torana GTR
David Ellis Racing
64Samuel Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
-
67Nic Stone
Volkswagen Polo GTi
Jax Tyres Mittagong
70Stephen Molloy
PRB Birkin S3
-
72Matthew Boylan
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
75Daniel Smith
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
83Arthur Tsovolos
Holden VH Commodore
-
85Nick Mantikos
Datsun 1600
Independent Bakery
88Grant Inwood
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
101Tim Kierath
Lotus Elise
-
110Adam Felton
Hyundai Excel
Nover / Maximum Action Photography
144Parry Anastakis
Peugeot 205GTI
Penrite Oils
148Micheal Heppleston
Holden FJ
Goulburn Motortrimming
163Sergio Dell'Aquila
Mercedes W202
-
177Luc Botton
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
181Michael Degnan
Isuzu Gemini
-
240Carl Seaver
Datsun 240Z
-
442Dominic Stramandinoli
Holden VL Commodore
DPS Transport
616Craig Cameron
Cracam 7
Wheel Centre Repairs
747John Rose
Mercedes W204
SSCC
SuperTT (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2Ashley Slavkovic
Nissan Silvia s13
Belconnen Engine Centre
4Endree Saade
BMW E36 M3
-
9Terry Denovan
Holden Commodore VH
MRA/FoSC
11David Miller
Mazda 800
millerchassis.com
12Jac Cousin
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
13Mark Stinson
Nissan Silvia
-
15Graeme Watts
Nissan Silvia
Absolute Plumbing
24Jessica Nicholson
Mazda Rx8
Rallyschool.com
29Steven Lacey
Holden VK Commodore
Real Dairy Australia / Tomkin
30Andreas Veryinis
HSV Clubsport
probuilders.com.au
36David Masing
Mitsubishi Lancer
-
39David Bailey
BMW E36 318is
Prowraps and Graphics
41Corrine Virag
HSV GTS
-
42Julian Burke
BMW Z3 M Coupe
-
44Justin McClintock
Honda Civic
Nulon Race Oil
49Bill Kinnane
BMW 135i
-
50Stephen James
Holden Torana
-
57Paul Wilken
Honda Integra
Pro Wraps & Graphics
60Cameron Tilley
Valiant Pacer
Tilley Motorsport Spares
62Chris Collett
Morris Cooper S
coastwidecars.com.au
77Luc Botton
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
81Paul Nudd
Mazda MX5
-
86Daniel Kapetanovic
BMW 328
Pinnacle Automotive
88Troy Derwent
Nissan Pulsar N1
Workshop Supplies Online
96Paul Grant-Mitchell
Mazda RX8
WET4U Race Fairings
98Daniel Sugden
BMW M3
Pinnacle Automotive
114Steven Head
Mazda MX5
Mai Ling Racing
141Elliot Wright
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
144Parry Anastakis
Peugeot 205GTI
Penrite Oils
164Mark Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
168Stephen Wan
Honda Civic
SWAN
177Todd Herring
Mazda MX5
Kooljet Performance / Veyron Finance / Nulon
192Mathew Cosier
Holden Gemini
Cosier Engineering & Motorsport
222Mark Boudib
BMW GTR
United Consulting Engineers
303Graham Bohm
Honda Civic
SMF
414John Ford
Skyline R32
Encat Pedestrian Fencing
512Terry Johnson
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle
Nissan Silvia
Autosport engineering
811Darren Stewart
Mazda RX7
Brake Lining & Parts
818Jimmy Tran
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
841Mark Granger
Ford Falcon AU
-
Clubman Championship (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6Ron Hammond
Debron RH75
Hammond Racing
8Glen Coutinho
MNR Vortex
-
37David Thirlwall
Westfield FW 2000
Clubman
44Warwick Williams
PRB Clubman
Warwick Williams Real Estate
48James Dick
PRB Widebody Clubman
Emu Car Care
49Bill McBride
Clubman BBB
-
66Ben Jensen
PRB Composit
Bretts Automotive
74Matthew Tarrant
Westfield Westfield
-
77Paul Martens
Locost Clubman
PM-D
79Anthony Preston
MNR Vortex
.
96Brett Lansley
MNR Vortex
Bretts Automotive
98Darren Freeman
Birkin S3
Brydge Keyboards
146Peter Brown
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2Jaie Robson
Nissan Pulsar N14
ClubRacer Engineering
3Ian Joyce
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4Ben Sheedy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
6Peter Paterson
Nissan Pulsar N14
Plumb By Design
7Charlie Viola
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
8Brett Mitchell
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hunter Valley Spraybooths
9Peter Foote
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
10Brad Connelly
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting / Cooks Plumbing Supplies
12Ben Hanrahan
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
14Mark Crutcher
Nissan Pulsar N15
Young Car Wash
15Harrison Watts
Nissan Pulsar N15
Absolute Plumbing
16Ian Ashcroft
Nissan Pulsar N14
RaceAway Track Time / Supa IGA Orange
17Paul Simpson
Nissan Pulsar N14
AJGKFA
21Matthew Leenman
Nissan Pulsar N15
Cooks Plumbing
22Gavan Reynolds
Nissan Pulsar N15
Reynolds Auctions
27Greg Dufficy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
30Luke Crum
Nissan Pulsar N14
Aussie Driver Search / Crum Racing
31Shane Fowler
Nissan Pulsar N15
Shane's Signs/ Raceaway Tracktime/ Homegas
35Scott Thompson
Nissan Pulsar N14
RaceAway Track Time
39Jamie Craig
Nissan Pulsar N14
TV Racing
43Harrison Inwood
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
51Andrew Nickolls
Nissan Pulsar N14
Kaos Fabrication
54Martin Welsh
Nissan Pulsar N15
Gold Series Race Engines
67Tim Colombrita
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavation / Kart and Track
72Thomas Petrovich
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
75Daniel Smith
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
85Chris Manning
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sandgate Autos / Reynolds Auctions / RaceAway Tracktime
88Grant Inwood
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
95Joshua Heath
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas / RaceAway Tracktime / Fullgas Racing / Shane's Signs
97Trent Murray
Nissan Pulsar N14
Aussie Driver Search / Punchy Motorsport
171Michael Osmond
Nissan Pulsar N15
Ozzy Outhouse Hire / Full Gas
All Triumph Race (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6Tony Dains
Triumph TR6
-
7Allan Cameron
Triumph TR7
North Harbour Strata Managers
26Geoff Byrne
Triumph TR6
TSOA Ecurie Triumph
27Jon Newell
Triumph TR7 V8
All Truck Spares
29Rod Chivas
Triumph TR3a
TSOA Ecurie Triumph
79Sue Tahir
Triumph TR6
-
100Greg Morsillo
Triumph TR8
One Way Racing
113Michael Kip
Triumph TR7
-
141Elliot Wright
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
150Grant Rawling
Triumph Stag
-
164Mark Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
NSW Superkarts (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
1Ilya Harpas
Anderson Maverick
Your Amigo
5Tony Moit
Anderson Mirage
Superkart
7Jock Dos Santos
OTK Redspeed 2014
Rotech Australia
8Graeme Taplin
Arrow X1E
Taplin Racing
17John Dunn
Anderson Mavrick
Sydney Asphalt Repairs
19Greg Tinsley
Kosmic Lynx
GWT Motorsport
20Paul Campbell
Avoig Elise
Redback Race Paint (ACT)
27Ken Williams
Stock Honda brmgpm66
Gateway Automotive
30Warren McGrouther
BRM Stock Honda
KTM Capital / Venom / Betta Marquee
36Robert Trimmer
Stockman Anderson
Giova Design
50Wayne Thomson
SuperKart Sprint
-
55Wesley Thomson
Superkart Gold Kart
-
57Allan Parker
Scorpion Rotax
-
61Laurie Fooks
Avoig Avoig
Avoig Racing / KTM
62John Pellicano
Avoig Elise
GioVa Racing
67Michael Doherty
BRM GPM-66
Bin Chicken Racing
69Mehmet Sinani
Anderson Superkart
Anderson
71Alan Dodge
IWT Scorpion
Dodge Motorsport
73Ali Mohanna
Tony Kart Rotax
Calibre Construction
74Aaron Cogger
Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts / Rat Pack Racing
75Brian Tinsley
Arrow AX8
-
76Lee Vella
Avoig Elise
L&J Designs
77Arthur Magaitis
Top Kart Flash
-
78David Fimeri
CKR SG
-
80Adam Stewart
Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing / Fire Control Solutions / OHP / Firesense
85Anthony Dykstra
IWT Scorpion
AMD
90Mark Vickers
Woodgate EVO
PERSAS
91Stuart Robertson
Arrow X5
Ozzy OutHouse / Toolforce
911Justin Levis
Top Cart Flash
Cue
MX5 Cup (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5Kerry Smith
Mazda MX5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
9John Anastas
Mazda MX5
J's Racing
14Greg Tasker
Mazda MX5
Tasker Joinery
45Zac Raddatz
Mazda MX5
MX5 MANIA / Yellowspeed Racing Australia / 949 Racing Australia
51Richard Herring
Mazda MX5
All Mechanical Repairs
78Tim Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring racing
81Paul Nudd
Mazda MX5
-
86Jackson Copeman
Mazda MX5
-
91Rob Hay
Mazda MX5
Colder Refrigeration
98Stuart McFadyen
Mazda MX5
-
114Steven Head
Mazda MX5
Mai Ling Racing
151Ben Cathcart
Mazda MX5
Black Betty
177Todd Herring
Mazda MX5
Kooljet Performance, Veyron Finance, Nulon
288Ian Caldwell
Mazda MX5
Speedhunter
512Matthew Johnson
Mazda MX5
-
791Andrew Boydell
Mazda MX5
SPY racing