MRA - Round 5 / FoSC Winter Invitational

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: July 28, 2018
Entries Open: July 1, 2018 8AM
Entries Close: July 27, 2018 8PM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Turns: 10
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580

Event Documents

Categories
SuperTT (Sunday)
MX5 Cup (Sunday)
Regularity (Sunday)
Regularity (Saturday)
Historic Touring Cars (Group N) (Sat/Sun)
British Sports Car Series (Sat/Sun)
Historic & Invited Touring (Saturday Only)
Series X3 NSW (Saturday)
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sunday)
Clubman Championship (Sunday)
Alfa/Veloce (Sat/Sun)
Entrant List
SuperTT (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Grant Robertson
Holden Clubsport VX
-
4Endree Saade
BMW E36 M3
-
11David Miller
Mazda 800
millerchassis.com
23Michael Sloss
Mini Cooper S
Syntec
24Jessica Nicholson
Mazda RX8
Rallyschool.com
36David Masing
Mitsubishi Lancer
-
39David Bailey
BMW E36
Sparesbox
41Corrine Virag
HSV VF GTS
Track Day Club
42Julian Burke
BMW Z3 M Coupe
-
49Bill Kinnane
BMW 135i
-
77Luc Botton
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
80Rodney Stait
BMW 328
Pinnacle Automotive
86Daniel Kapetanovic
BMW 328
Pinnacle Automotive
88Troy Derwent
Nissan Pulsar
Force Ind / Forch NSW
100Dori Saade
BMW M3
The Wicker Man
141Elliot Wright
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
151Ben Cathcart
Mazda MX-5
-
164Rhys Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
168Stephen Wan
Honda Civic
SWAN
512Terry Johnson
Mazda MX-5
-
623Darren Harris
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
818Jimmy Tran
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
841Mark Granger
Ford Falcon
-
MX5 Cup (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5Kerry Smith
Mazda MX-5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
9John Anastas
Mazda MX-5
J's Racing
14Greg Tasker
Mazda MX-5
Tasker Joinery
98Stuart McFadyen
Mazda MX-5
-
151Ben Cathcart
Mazda MX-5
-
512Matthew Johnson
Mazda MX-5
-
Regularity (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
4Nelson Paris-d'Arbela
Mitsubishi Legnum
-
10Tamara Wheeler
Hyundai Excel
Duc-Pen
18Michael Degnan
Isuzu Gemini
-
21Jason Opie
Mitsubishi FTO
-
24David Loftus
Mazda RX8
Rallyschool.com
41Keith Cosgrove
Morris Minor 1949
-
45Adam Hall
Sunbeam Alpine
-
48Mick Heppleston
Holden FJ
Goulburn Motortrimming
67Nic Stone
Volkswagen Polo
-
91Aaron Splitt
Honda Civic
Splitts Transport Services
148Zachery O'Hara
Holden FJ
-
616Craig Cameron
Caterham 7
Wheel Centre Repairs
710Alan Sebesfi
Austin-Healey Sprite Mk. I
SOS Racing
808Jonathan Ashley
Mazda 808
Install Signs & Stickers
901Alexandra Murray
Alfa Romeo Alfasud
-
Regularity (Saturday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
4Ben Sheedy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
5Glenn Eldershaw
Griffon GR7
-
7Charlie Viola
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
12Ben Hanrahan
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
19Laurina Tomkins
Subaru Impreza RS
SLAB RACING
24David Loftus
Mazda RX8
Rallyschool.com
25Kenneth Crawford
Mazda MX-5
-
26Alan Moses
nissan GTR
Amtek
27Richard Fricker
Ford Mustang
Richard Fricker Motorsport
48Mick Heppleston
Holden FJ
Goulburn Motortrimming
67Tim Colombrita
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavation / Kart And Track
75Daniel Smith
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
77Colin Robinson
Holden Torana
-
148Zachery O'Hara
Holden FJ
-
710Alan Sebesfi
Austin-Healey Sprite Mk. I
SOS Racing
901Alexandra Murray
Alfa Romeo Alfasud
-
Historic Touring Cars (Group N) (Sat/Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
28Brad Tilley
Ford Mustang
Tilley Racing
29Jamie Tilley
Ford Mustang
Tilley Racing
57Adam Walton
Ford Mustang
Burrells Soils & Sands
59Alex D'Onofrio
Morris Mini Cooper S
Gary White Racing
69Luke Broadhead
Morris Cooper S
Statewide Car Carriers
172Dale Parry
Ford Mustang
-
British Sports Car Series (Sat/Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
11Bob Wootton
MG MGB
-
27Bob Rowntree
Austin-Healey Sprite 1
Rowntree Automotive
54Andrew Sebesfi
MG Midget
SOS Racing
61Ric Forster
MG 1069 Midget MkIII
Sprite Car Club of Australia
71Denis Best
Lenham Le Mans GT
Lenham motorsport au
106Sam Girgis
MG MGB
Sam Girgis Architects
Historic & Invited Touring (Saturday Only)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Ian Joyce
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
3Grant Robertson
Holden Clubsport VX
-
13Nunzio Mazzu
Mazda RX7
-
27Greg Dufficy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
39David Bailey
BMW E36
Sparesbox
43Harrison Inwood
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
72Thomas Petrovich
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
77Luc Botton
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
88Grant Inwood
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
95Joshua Heath
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas / Race Away Track Time / Shane's Signs
99Jeremy Lavelle
Nissan Pulsar N14
Altech Air
141Elliot Wright
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
159Jack Hoysted
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas / Heath motorsport
164Rhys Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
Series X3 NSW (Saturday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2Matt Early
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
9Reece Harradine
Hyundai Excel
H Division Engines / Angus Car Service
10Andrew Felton
Hyundai Excel
Nover / Maximum Action Photography
11Darryl Collins
Hyundai Excel
Sponsor Wanted
13Rod Mercer
Hyundai Excel
Liberty Auto Girraween
17Ben Crossland
Hyundai Excel
BRP Can Am / Seadoo / Fuel Watersports
18Blake Hotz
Hyundai Excel
Get Them Layed Bricklaying
19Steve Dalziel
Hyundai Excel
Suspension Concepts
21Cameron Brown
Hyundai Excel
Cowper Smash Repairs / Arrow Machinery
27Jackson Noakes
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport / BC Sands
29Corey Fraser
Hyundai Excel
Blacktown Auto Spares / G&E Signs / Legend Cars Australia / Pirtek / GCC Motorsports
43Glen Ormerod
Hyundai Excel
Greg Ormerod Automotive / Premier Mobile Repairs / CC Tyres / G&E Signs
49Paul Bloodworth
Hyundai Excel
Oily Bliss with Nic
51Nik Hough
Hyundai Excel
Rise Again Smash Repairs / Later Mater Motorsport
54Preston Breust
Hyundai Excel
Intersales Temora
56Chad Nicholson
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection / Bodytech / Your business ID
57Paul Quinn
Hyundai Excel
ACT Autoworx / MA Engineering /Artcraft Signs / Parkes Auto Wreckers / Motorspares Canberra
58Brian Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Brians Earthworks / Prime Excavations
64Jessica Martin
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engine Services / G&W Bathrooms / Smartwayz Services / Truckmate
67Wayne Vinckx
Hyundai Excel
Attention Signs / Maximum Action Photography / Valvoline / Federal Tyres
68Monique Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co
69Andrew Brooks
Hyundai Excel
McDonalds / Cowpersmash / City Pumps
70Martin Rowling
Hyundai Excel
M&L Autosports / Almighty Industries
71Drew Gould
Hyundai Excel
DGR Snappy Tools Supplies
76Brenden Vinckx
Hyundai Excel
Attention Signs / Maximum Action Photography / Valvoline / Federal Tyres
98Aiden Foord
Hyundai Excel
Team Foord Racing
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Ian Joyce
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4Ben Sheedy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
7Charlie Viola
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
8Brett Mitchell
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hunter Valley Spray Booths
10Brad Connelly
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting - Cooks Plumbing Supplies
12Ben Hanrahan
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
16Ian Ashcroft
Nissan Pulsar N14
RaceAway Track Time / Supa IGA Orange
17Paul Simpson
Nissan Pulsar N14
AJGKFA
21Matthew Leenman
Nissan Pulsar N15
Cooks Plubmbing
22Gavan Reynolds
Nissan Pulsar N15
Reynolds Auctions
27Greg Dufficy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
31Shane Fowler
Nissan Pulsar N15
Shane's Signs / RaceAway Track Time
35Scott Thompson
Nissan Pulsar N14
RaceAway Track Time
39Jamie Craig
Nissan Pulsar N14
TC Racing
41Maximilian Healy
Nissan Pulsar N15
-
43Harrison Inwood
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
46Alexandra Lawrence
Nissan Pulsar N15
Autobarn / Concept Paints / Liquimoly Oils
51Andrew Nickolls
Nissan Pulsar N14
Kaos Fabrication
54Martin Welsh
Nissan Pulsar N15
Gold Series Race Engines
63Luke Eberhart
Nissan Pulsar N15
X-Trim Motor Trimming
67Tim Colombroita
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavation / Kart And Track
72Thomas Petrovich
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
75Daniel Smith
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
85Chris Manning
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sandgate Autos / Reynolds Auctions
88Grant Inwood
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
92Shane Eberhart
Nissan Pulsar N15
X-Trim Motor Trimming
95Joshua Heath
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas / Race Away Track Time / Shane's Signs
99Jeremy Lavelle
Nissan Pulsar N14
Altech Air
159Jack Hoysted
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas / Heath motorsport
171Michael Osmond
Nissan Pulsar N15
Ozzy Outhouse Hire / Full Gas
Clubman Championship (Sunday)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
8Glen Coutinho
MNR Vortex
-
11Shane Hutchinson
Hutch Special
-
48James Dick
PRB WIdebody Clubman Clubman
Emu Car Care
52Josh Versluis
Birkin S3
Pure Motorsport Pty Ltd
66Ben Jensen
PRB Composit
Bretts Automotive
77Paul Martens
Locost Clubman
PMD
79Sue Tahir
MNR Vortex
-
94Colin Ward
MNR Vortex
-
96Brett Lansley
MNR Vortex
Bretts Automotive
146Peter Brown
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel
Alfa/Veloce (Sat/Sun)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5Alfio Musumeci
Alfa Alfetta GTV
Ray White Haberfield
8Alessandro Belgiorno-Nettis
Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior
-
12Anthony Amante
Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
-
17Michael Musumeci
Alfa GT
ASM Management
18Roberto Seritti
Alfa Romeo GTV6
The Giddy Goat Cafe
19John Lenne
Alfa Romeo GTV
Veloce Racing Association
27Massimo Belgiorno-Nettis
Alfa GTV
-
28Mark Baggetto
Alfa Romeo GTV
Trident Civil
41Peter Jakrot
Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
Astracore Software
47Paul Young
Alfa Romeo Juilia ti Super
youngies shed
53Andrew Wilson
Alfa Romeo 105
Homestead Earthmoving
54John Burkhart
Alfa Romeo 156 Twin Spark
Webstercare
65Richard McKee
Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
SOS | Services On Site
66Frank Carigliano
Alfa Romeo GTV6
IADesigns
86Daniel Gatto
Alfa Romeo GTV6
Get Concreted
94Bill Magoffin
Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Enforcers Speed Shop
147John Carigliano
Alfa Romeo 147 GTA
7 Express
477Matt Magraith
Alfa Romeo 1750GTV
Magraith Motorsport
623Darren Harris
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
901Paul Murray
Alfa Romeo Alfasud
-