MRA - Round 4 / FoSC

Event Details

Promotor: MRA/FoSC
Event Date: June 24, 2018
Entries Open: May 22, 2018 9AM
Entries Close: June 19, 2018 8PM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Sydney Motorsport Park - South (Amaroo)
Length: 1.8km
Direction: Anti-clockwise
Turns: 13
Address: Ferrers Rd, Eastern Creek NSW 2766
Website: http

Event Documents

Categories
SuperTT
MX5 Cup
Series X3 (Excels)
Miniature Race Cars
Clubman Championship
Entrant List
SuperTT
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Sam Maio (NSW)
BMW E36
Central Wholesalers
4Endree Saade (NSW)
BMW E36 M3
-
11David Miller (NSW)
mazda 800
millerchassis.com
22David Stone (NSW)
Volkswagen Golf R32
Nikolai Romanov
24Jessica Nicholson (NSW)
Maxda RX8
Rallyschool.com
36David Masing (NSW)
Mitsubishi Lancer
-
42Julian Burke (NSW)
BMW Z3 M Coupe
-
51Alan Walls (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar GTIR
Photomontages .com.au / Land Survey
59Alaine O'Connor (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Western Sydney Autobody
77Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Nulon / Veyron Finance
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Decking Screws Australia
91Verne Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Veyron Finance / Herring Racing / Nulon
168Stephen Wan (NSW)
Honda Civic
-
185Laurence Mckinnon (NSW)
Toyota Celica GT FOUR
-
222Mark Boudib (NSW)
BMW M3 GTR
United Consulting Engineers
512Terry Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris (NSW)
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle (NSW)
Nissan S15
Autosport Engineering
818Benny Tran (NSW)
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
MX5 Cup
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
4Lou Lezzi (NSW)
Mazda MX5
MX5PARTS
5Kerry Smith (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
9John Anastas (NSW)
Mazda MX5
J's Racing
14Greg Tasker (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Tasker Joinery
30Gustavo Elias (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
76Daniel Deckers (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Deckspeed Racing
77Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Nulon / Veyron Finance
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
86Rich Fowler (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Leatherman
87David Lawler (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
91Verne Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Veyron Finance / Herring Racing / Nulon
98Stuart McFadyen (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
151Benjamin Cathcart (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Black Mumba
171Ian Combes (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Deckspeed Racing
512Matthew Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
Series X3 (Excels)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Matt Early (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
9Reece Harradine (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
H Division Engines / Angus Car Service
10Andrew Felton (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Nover / Maximum Action Photography
11Darryl Collins (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
13Rod Mercer (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Liberty Auto Girraween
17Benjamin Crossland (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
BRP Can Am / Seadoo / Fuel Watersports
21Cameron Brown (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Cowper Smash Repairs
26Maurice Piper (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport / BC Sands
29Corey Fraser (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
G&E Signs / Blacktown Auto Spares / Legend Cars Australia / GCC Motorsports / Pirtek
35Ben Bargwanna (VIC)
Hyundai Excel
Gippsland Couriers
41Glenn Mitchell (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Picton Hire / Keane Air Conditioning / Fire Service Plus
49Paul Bloodworth (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Paul Bloodworth Racing
50Shannon Williams (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
51Nik Hough (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Rise Again Smash Repairs
54Preston Breust (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Intersales Temora
56Chad Nicholson (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection / Your Business ID / Bodytech
57Paul Quinn (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
-
64Jessica Martin (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engine Services / G&W Bathrooms / Smartwayz Services
67Wayne Vinckx (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Attention signs / Valvoline / Federal Tyres / Maximum Action Photography
68Monique Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co / Clarence Contracting
69Andrew Brooks (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
McDonald's / Cowper smash
71Drew Gould (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
DGR Snappy Tools Supplies
75Glenn Street (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Street racing team
76Brenden Vinckx (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Attention signs / Valvoline / Federal Tyres / Maximum Action Photography
77Jon Mifsud (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
BMS Electrical
97Ryan Cotton (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Cotton Renovations
Miniature Race Cars
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
17Shayne Smith (VIC)
Aussie Race Car Falcon
True Blue Restorations
22Garry Roberts (VIC)
Aussie Race Car Falcon
True Blue Restorations
31Bradley Noyes (NSW)
Ford 34 Coupe
Brads Brake & Mechanical Repairs
34David Halls (VIC)
Commodore VY
-
69Peter Griffiths (NSW)
Aussie Race Car Nissan
-
71Jase Collins (NSW)
Falcon AU 2002
Autocolours. Endeavour Marine
107Kerry Hughes (NSW)
Ford 34 Legend
Americar Body Shop
111Stan Foster (ACT)
Future racer Futurbusa
-
179BJ Lemon (NSW)
ARC Holden
Ludicrous Spray Painting
222Chad Cotton (NSW)
Future Racer Future Busa
Team Supreme Racing
347Craig White (ACT)
Future Racer Future Busa
ACT Spray Seeding
Clubman Championship
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6Ron Hammond (NSW)
Debron rh75b
Debron
8Glen Coutinho (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
11Shane Hutchinson (VIC)
Hutch Special
-
43Ian Ridge (NSW)
Windsor 7
-
49Bill McBride (NSW)
BBB20V Locost
-
66Ben Jensen (NSW)
PRB Composit
Brett’s Automotive
71Ray Bromley (NSW)
locost 2013
Bromley Racing
79Sue Tahir (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
94Colin Ward (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
96Brett Lansley (NSW)
MNR Vortex
Bretts Automotive
98Darren Freeman (NSW)
Birkin S3
Brydge Keyboards
146Peter Brown (NSW)
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel