MRA - Round 4 / FoSC

Event Details

Promotor: MRA/FoSC
Event Date: June 24, 2018
Entries Open: May 22, 2018 9AM
Entries Close: June 19, 2018 8PM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Sydney Motorsport Park - South (Amaroo)
Length: 1.8km
Direction: Anti-clockwise
Turns: 13
Address: Ferrers Rd, Eastern Creek NSW 2766

Event Documents

Categories
SuperTT
MX5 Cup
Series X3 (Excels)
Miniature Race Cars
Clubman Championship
Entrant List
SuperTT
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2Sam Maio
BMW E36
Central Wholesalers
4Endree Saade
BMW E36 M3
-
11David Miller
mazda 800
millerchassis.com
22David Stone
Volkswagen Golf R32
Nikolai Romanov
24Jessica Nicholson
Maxda RX8
Rallyschool.com
36David Masing
Mitsubishi Lancer
-
42Julian Burke
BMW Z3 M Coupe
-
51Alan Walls
Nissan Pulsar GTIR
Photomontages .com.au / Land Survey
59Alaine O'Connor
Mazda MX5
Western Sydney Autobody
77Todd Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Nulon / Veyron Finance
88Troy Derwent
Nissan Pulsar
Decking Screws Australia
91Verne Johnson
Mazda MX5
Veyron Finance / Herring Racing / Nulon
168Stephen Wan
Honda Civic
-
185Laurence Mckinnon
Toyota Celica GT FOUR
-
222Mark Boudib
BMW M3 GTR
United Consulting Engineers
512Terry Johnson
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle
Nissan S15
Autosport Engineering
818Benny Tran
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
MX5 Cup
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
4Lou Lezzi
Mazda MX5
MX5PARTS
5Kerry Smith
Mazda MX5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
9John Anastas
Mazda MX5
J's Racing
14Greg Tasker
Mazda MX5
Tasker Joinery
30Gustavo Elias
Mazda MX5
-
76Daniel Deckers
Mazda MX5
Deckspeed Racing
77Todd Herring
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing / Nulon / Veyron Finance
81Paul Nudd
Mazda MX5
-
86Rich Fowler
Mazda MX5
Leatherman
87David Lawler
Mazda MX5
-
91Verne Johnson
Mazda MX5
Veyron Finance / Herring Racing / Nulon
98Stuart McFadyen
Mazda MX5
-
151Benjamin Cathcart
Mazda MX5
Black Mumba
171Ian Combes
Mazda MX5
Deckspeed Racing
512Matthew Johnson
Mazda MX5
-
Series X3 (Excels)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2Matt Early
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
9Reece Harradine
Hyundai Excel
H Division Engines / Angus Car Service
10Andrew Felton
Hyundai Excel
Nover / Maximum Action Photography
11Darryl Collins
Hyundai Excel
-
13Rod Mercer
Hyundai Excel
Liberty Auto Girraween
17Benjamin Crossland
Hyundai Excel
BRP Can Am / Seadoo / Fuel Watersports
21Cameron Brown
Hyundai Excel
Cowper Smash Repairs
26Maurice Piper
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport / BC Sands
29Corey Fraser
Hyundai Excel
G&E Signs / Blacktown Auto Spares / Legend Cars Australia / GCC Motorsports / Pirtek
35Ben Bargwanna
Hyundai Excel
Gippsland Couriers
41Glenn Mitchell
Hyundai Excel
Picton Hire / Keane Air Conditioning / Fire Service Plus
49Paul Bloodworth
Hyundai Excel
Paul Bloodworth Racing
50Shannon Williams
Hyundai Excel
-
51Nik Hough
Hyundai Excel
Rise Again Smash Repairs
54Preston Breust
Hyundai Excel
Intersales Temora
56Chad Nicholson
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection / Your Business ID / Bodytech
57Paul Quinn
Hyundai Excel
-
64Jessica Martin
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engine Services / G&W Bathrooms / Smartwayz Services
67Wayne Vinckx
Hyundai Excel
Attention signs / Valvoline / Federal Tyres / Maximum Action Photography
68Monique Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co / Clarence Contracting
69Andrew Brooks
Hyundai Excel
McDonald's / Cowper smash
71Drew Gould
Hyundai Excel
DGR Snappy Tools Supplies
75Glenn Street
Hyundai Excel
Street racing team
76Brenden Vinckx
Hyundai Excel
Attention signs / Valvoline / Federal Tyres / Maximum Action Photography
77Jon Mifsud
Hyundai Excel
BMS Electrical
97Ryan Cotton
Hyundai Excel
Cotton Renovations
Miniature Race Cars
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
17Shayne Smith
Aussie Race Car Falcon
True Blue Restorations
22Garry Roberts
Aussie Race Car Falcon
True Blue Restorations
31Bradley Noyes
Ford 34 Coupe
Brads Brake & Mechanical Repairs
34David Halls
Commodore VY
-
69Peter Griffiths
Aussie Race Car Nissan
-
71Jase Collins
Falcon AU 2002
Autocolours. Endeavour Marine
107Kerry Hughes
Ford 34 Legend
Americar Body Shop
111Stan Foster
Future racer Futurbusa
-
179BJ Lemon
ARC Holden
Ludicrous Spray Painting
222Chad Cotton
Future Racer Future Busa
Team Supreme Racing
347Craig White
Future Racer Future Busa
ACT Spray Seeding
Clubman Championship
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6Ron Hammond
Debron rh75b
Hammond Racing
8Glen Coutinho
MNR Vortex
-
11Shane Hutchinson
Hutch Special
-
43Ian Ridge
Windsor 7
-
49Bill McBride
BBB20V Locost
-
66Ben Jensen
PRB Composit
Brett’s Automotive
71Ray Bromley
locost 2013
Bromley Racing
79Sue Tahir
MNR Vortex
-
94Colin Ward
MNR Vortex
-
96Brett Lansley
MNR Vortex
Bretts Automotive
98Darren Freeman
Birkin S3
Brydge Keyboards
146Peter Brown
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel