2018 MRA Series - Round 1

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: February 25, 2018
Entries Open: January 12, 2018 10AM
Entries Close: February 24, 2018 11PM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Turns: 10
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580

Event Documents

Categories
SuperTT
Pulsars
Series X3 NSW (Excels)
Clubman Championship
Regularity
Superkarts
Historic Touring Cars
Entrant List
SuperTT
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Grant Robertson
Holden Clubsport
Budget Exhaust
4Endree Saade
BMW E36 M3
-
7Rocco Rositano
Commodore Sedan vk
Upgrade Bathrooms
11David Miller
Mazda 800
Miller Chassis
18Jonathan Ashley
Mazda 808
Enzed / Install Signs
22Eddie Silvio
Ford Falcon GT
STROLA Racing /CMS plant Hire / CTL Transport / AllTyres + Mechanical CVEM Security Group
23Michael Sloss
Mini Cooper S
Syntec
24Jessica Nicholson
Mazda RX8
RallySchool.com.au
35Darryl Blanch
Mazda RX7
DJs Car Detailing / Nuthin 2 Serious
36Dave Masing
Mitsubishi Lancer
-
39David Bailey
BMW E36
Sparesbox
42Julian Burke
BMW Z3 M Coupe
-
49Bill Kinnane
BMW 135i
-
59Alaine O'Connor
Mazda MX5
Western Sydney Autobody
64Dennis Walker
Nissan Skyline GTR
Southern Sporting Car Club
77Luc Botton
Mazda MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
88Troy Derwent
Nissan Pulsar
-
141Elliot Wright
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing / Bevisco Commercial Interiors
144Parry Anastakis
Peugeot 205 GTi
Penrite Oils
164Mark Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
168Stephen Wan
Lotus Exige
-
185Laurence Mckinnon
Toyota Celica GT FOUR
Power Line Design
222Mark Boudib
BMW M3 GTR
United Consulting Engineers
512Terry Johnson
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle
Nissan Silvia
Autosport Engineering
818Jimmy Tran
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
Pulsars
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Ian Joyce
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4Ben Sheedy
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
5Mark Dykstra
Nissan Pulsar N14
Team Dykstra Racing/Poisel Plumbing Services
7Charlie Viola
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
8Brett Mitchell
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hunter Valley Spraybooths
9John Boston
Nissan Pulsar N14
4mance Automotive / Custom Cluster Development / Trackschool
10Brad Connelly
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting
12Ben Hanrahan
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
14Mark Crutcher
Nissan Pulsar N15
Young Car Wash
19Stephanie Witts
Nissan Pulsar N14
4mance Automotive / Custom Cluster Development
20Joshua Craig
Nissan Pulsar N14
TC Racing
21Matthew Leenman
Nissan Pulsar N15
Matt Leenman Racing
24Dion Pangalos
Nissan Pulsar N15
Pro Pamphlets Canberra / Shane's Signs
25Tim Passlow
Nissan Pulsar N14
Allpavement Solutions
27Greg Dufficy
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans Pty Ltd
31Shane Fowler
Nissan Pulsar N15
Shane's Signs / Raceaway Tracktime
39Jamie Craig
Nissan Pulsar N14
TC Racing
41Maximilian Healy
Nissan Pulsar N15
MHR
44Greg Oliver
Nissan Pulsar N15
Young Car Wash
46Alexandra Lawrence
Nissan Pulsar N15
Autobarn, Concept Paints, Liquimoly Oils
51James Keene
Nissan Pulsar N14
MidWest Multimedia
54Martin Welsh
Nissan Pulsar N15
Gold Series Race Engines
63Luke Eberhart
Nissan Pulsar N15
X-Trim Motor Trimming
67Timothy Colombrita
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavation
72Thomas Petrovich
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
73Andrew Lawler
Nissan Pulsar N14
Heavy Cheeks
75Daniel Smith
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
95Joshua Heath
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas , Heath Motorsport , Raceaway Track Time
111Cem Yucel
Nisan Pulsar N14
Double J Auto Repairs
159Jack Hoysted
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas , Heath Motorsport , Raceaway Track Time
171Michael Osmond
Nissan Pulsar N15
-
Series X3 NSW (Excels)
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
2Matt Early
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
9Reece Harradine
Hyundai Excel
Traxstar raceware Reece Harradine racing
11Darryl Collins
Hyundai Excel
Any Overtime
15Evan Lean
Hyundai Excel
Liverpool Exhaust
17Benjamin Crossland
Hyundai Excel
BRP Can Am, Seadoo, Fuel
19Steve Dalziel
Hyundai Excel
Suspension Concepts
22Jon Mifsud
Hyundai Excel
Rings Smash Repair
26Maurice Piper
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport
29Corey Fraser
Hyundai Excel
G&E Signs, GCC Motorsports
35Ben Bargwanna
Hyundai Excel
Gippsland Couriers
39Chris Bleakley
Hyundai Excel
-
41Tom Mitchell
Hyundai Excel
Picton Hire / Fire Service Plus
51Nik Hough
Hyundai Excel
Rise Again Smash Repairs
53John Markwick
Hyundai Excel
-
56Chad Nicholson
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection
58Brian Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Briansearthworks, DJ Scibbs, Prime Excavations & Co
64Jessica Martin
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engine Services
68Monique Sciberras
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavations & Co
69Andrew Brooks
Hyundai Excel
Cowpersmash Repairs/ McDonalds
71Andrew Gould
Hyundai Excel
DGR Snappy Tools Supplies
74Rod Albronda
Hyundai Excel
Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Performance
97Ryan Cotton
Hyundai Excel
Cotton Renovation & Construction
98Aiden Foord
Hyundai Excel
Team Foord Racing
Clubman Championship
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
6Ron Hammond
Debron RH75B
Hammond Racing
8Glen Coutinho
MNR Vortex
-
11Shane Hutchinson
Hutch Special
-
37David Thirlwall
Westfield FW S2000
Jackie Thirlwall
43Ian Ridge
Windsor Clubman 7
-
48Stuart Shirington
PRB Clubman Widebody
Emu Car Care
49Bill McBride
Clubman BBB20V
-
52Josh Versluis
Birkin S3
Transwest Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd
66Ben Jensen
PRB Composit
Bennys Performance
71Ray Bromley
Locost 2013
Bromley Racing
79Sue Tahir
MNR Vortex
-
96Brett Lansley
MNR Vortex
Bretts Automotive
98Darren Freeman
Birkin S3
Brydge Keyboards
146Peter Brown
B.A.P Clubman
B.A.P Clubman
Regularity
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
3Nigel Manifold
Ford Mustang
Cleaners Warehouse
7Richard Mork
Honda Integra R
McHitch Trailer Couplings Pickles Auctions Smiles EFI Spares
18Michael Degnan
Isuzu Gemini
-
19Laurina Tomkins
Subaru RS
SLAB Racing
22David Stone
Volkswagen Golf
Nikolai Romanov
34Bryce Tomkins
Subaru Impreza
SLAB Racing
38Tony Loftus
Subaru WRX
RallySchool.com.au
44Chris Gardiner
Amaroo Clubman
-
48Michael Heppleston
Holden FJ-1954
-
54Mark Atkinson
Mazda MX5
-
62Greg Splitt
Hyundai Excel
Splitts Transport Services
64Samuel Morsillo
Triumph Dolomite
-
69Mechelle Sahyoun
Subaru WRX STI
Sea Urchin Succulents
73Matt Russell
Hyundai Excel
-
76Mark Russell
RX7 1982
Matt Russell Race Engines
85George Appleby
Holden Torana
-
88Troy Harrison
Nissan Pulsar
Force Industrial Supplies
91Aaron Splitt
Hyundai Excel
Splitts Transport Services
131David Curry
Toyota Corolla
Southern Sporting Car Club
148Zachery O'Hara
Holden FJ
-
160Mark McMillan
Mitsubishi Lancer MA
Acuform
192Mathew Cosier
Holden Gemini
Cosier Engineering & Motorsport
Superkarts
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
5Tony Moit
Anderson Mirage
-
8Graeme Taplin
Arrow X1E
-
14Shane Varley
Arrow 03
Kooool plumbing
17John Dunn
Anderson Mavrick
Sydney Asphalt Repairs
20Paul Campbell
Avoig Elise MkXXII
-
46Mark Robin
Avoig Elise MK4
Colourite Painting
50Wayne Thomson
Italli 32/32
-
55Wesley Thomson
Gold Kart 2009
NGB Superkart
57Allan Parker
Scorpian Rotax
Al's Brickcleaning
58Greg Tinsley
Arrow AX9
-
61Laurie Fooks
Avoig Avoig
Avoig
62John Pellicano
Avoig Elise
GioVa racing
67Michael Doherty
BRM Kart
-
71Alan Dodge
IWT Scorpion
Dodge Motorsport
74Aaron Cogger
Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts
76Lee Vella
Avoig Elise
L&J Designs
85Anthony Dykstra
Arrow AX8
AMD
90Mark Vickers
Woodgate Evo
Persas
91Stuart Robertson
Arrow Vegas X3
-
99Joshua Miller
FA Kart Victory
-
Historic Touring Cars
Race #Name & VehicleSponsor
14Mark Lenstra
Ford Escort RS1600
-
35Wayne Cooper
Ford Mustang
Shire Historic International Team
41Jerry Lenstra
Ford Escort
-
59Alex D'Onofrio
Morris Mini Cooper 's'
Gary White Racing
79Alf Bargwanna
Holden Torana XU1
Bargwanna & Sons
89John Harrison
Ford Mustang
-
97Harry Bargwanna
Ford Mustang
Harry Bargwanna Automotive